This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Benfica VS Dinamo Zagreb


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      14'
      45'
Second half
1-0
46'      
46'      
62'      
66'      
71'      
74'      
      75'
      86'
90'      
Overtime
2-0
94'      
      98'
      103'
      104'
105'      
      109'
      110'
114'      
119'
 (Pizzi)
     
3 - 0

Lineup
99
Vlachodi
97
Ferreira
34
Almeida
6
Dias
15
Ribeiro
27
Silva
5
Fejsa
21
Pizzi
8
Gabriel
17
Živković
73
Filipe
40
Livakovi
66
Dilaver
30
Stojanov
28
Théophil
13
Rrahmani
27
Moro
14
Gojak
7
Olmo
21
Petković
92
Kądzior
99
Oršić
1
3
83
22
11
79
10
C
C
1
55
31
20
10
16
11
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
99
D
6
D
34
D
97
D
15
M
27
M
21
M
17
 (Jonas)
M
5
M
8
A
73
40
G
28
D
30
D
66
D
13
D
14
M
27
M
7
M
21
A
 (M. Šitum)
92
A
 (D. Perić)
99
A
Substitutes
G
1
D
3
M
83
 (Pizzi)
M
22
M
11
A
79
A
10
1
G
55
D
31
D
 (A. Gojak)
20
M
10
M
16
A
11
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
D. Aytekin
AR1
E. Beitinger

Statistics
 
63% Possession 37%
 
 
1 Goals 0
 
 
7 Shots target 3
 
 
3 Shots blocked 0
 
 
7 Shots wide 0
 
 
77 Attacks 55
 
 
57 Dangerous attacks 28
 
 
1 Offsides 1
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
11 Fouls 18
 
 
19 Free kicks 12
 
 
3 Goal kicks 12
 
 
36 Throw ins 37
 
 
3 Substitutions 2
 
 
6 Corners 3
 
Venue
Name: Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica (da Luz)
City: Lisboa
Attendance: 47808 (73%)
Capacity: 65647
Photo: Oliver Leisner


Forum comments

 

UEFA Europa League - 2018/2019

  • 97% 506 / 519 Games

  • Home team wins 49.6%
  • Draws 22.53%
  • Away team wins 27.87%
  • Over 1.5 73.72%
  • Over 2.5 50.2%
  • Over 3.5 28.85%
  • Goals 1352
  • Goals /match 2.67
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 47.43%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
19:45 Moldova vs France
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Botswana vs Angola
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
19:00 Volendam vs Cambuur
19:00 Den Bosch vs Telstar
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
19:45 Dungannon vs Linfield
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
19:45 Algeria vs Gambia
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna

See finished matches

17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips