This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Basel VS Man City


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-3
      14'
      18'
      23'
38'      
Second half
0-1
      53'
      57'
      59'
      63'
71'      
      85'
85'      
      89'
89'      
0 - 4

Lineup
1
Vaclík
3
Lacroix
17
Suchý
5
Lang
25
Riveros
6
Frei
24
Elyounou
34
Xhaka
20
Dié
14
Stocker
19
Oberlin
31
Moraes
30
Otamendi
2
Walker
4
Kompany
25
Fernandi
17
Bruyne
20
Silva
x2
8
Gündoğan
18
Delph
10
Agüero
7
Sterling
13
7
33
28
27
22
9
C
C
1
14
5
3
80
21
19
3 - 6 - 1
4 - 3 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
5
D
3
D
25
D
17
M
34
M
24
 (K. Bua)
M
6
M
14
M
20
A
19
31
G
4
D
2
D
30
D
20
M
18
M
17
M
25
M
8
M
 (Danilo)
10
A
 (L. Sané)
7
A
Substitutes
G
13
M
7
M
33
M
28
M
27
A
22
A
9
1
G
14
D
5
D
3
D
47
M
21
M
19
A
Injuries / Suspended
D
D
D
A
M
M

Referees
R
J. Eriksson
AR1
M. Klasenius
AR2
D. Wärnmark
FO
M. Culum

Statistics
 
30% Possession 70%
 
 
0 Goals 4
 
 
3 Shots target 3
 
 
1 Shots blocked 2
 
 
5 Shots wide 4
 
 
56 Attacks 134
 
 
27 Dangerous attacks 59
 
 
4 Offsides 3
 
 
2 Yellow cards 2
 
 
9 Fouls 5
 
 
8 Free kicks 13
 
 
5 Goal kicks 6
 
 
16 Throw ins 18
 
 
2 Substitutions 3
 
 
3 Corners 6
 
Venue
Name: St. Jakob-Park
City: Basel
Attendance: 36000 (93%)
Capacity: 38512
Photo: Gerhard Rudolf


Forum comments

 

UEFA Champions League - 2017/2018

  • 100% 219 / 219 Games

  • Home team wins 45.66%
  • Draws 21.46%
  • Away team wins 32.88%
  • Over 1.5 80.82%
  • Over 2.5 59.36%
  • Over 3.5 31.51%
  • Goals 642
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.63
  • Goals /match away 1.3
  • Both teams score 52.97%
  • Goals after 80' 15.11%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Lanús vs Junior
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Gamba
11:00 Júbilo vs Kashima
11:00 Shimizu vs Cerezo
11:00 Shonan vs Sagan
11:00 Kashiwa vs Tokyo
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju Utd
11:00 Vegalta vs F Marinos
11:00 V-Varen vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Consadole vs Kawasaki
11:30 Daegu vs Pohang
11:30 Suwon vs Incheon Utd
11:30 Seoul vs Dragons
11:30 Urawa vs Nagoya
11:30 Sangju vs Gyeongnam
12:00 Gangwon vs Ulsan
12:35 Guoan vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Shenhua vs Tianjin
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Fulham
17:00 Željezničar vs Trans
18:00 Zrinjski vs Trnava
18:00 Galatasaray vs PSV
20:15 Víkingur R vs Víkingur Ó
23:30 Def y Justicia vs Nacional
23:30 Ceará vs Sport
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips