Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Winner sports bonus
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition
Malta West Germany
Qualification Round -
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG
1 West Germany 10 6 4 2 0 17 1 +16
2 Turkey 7 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
3 Wales 6 6 3 0 3 11 8 +3
4 Malta 1 6 0 1 5 2 21 -19
  • Promotion
Wales 7-0 Malta
Malta vs West Germany
Turkey vs Malta
Turkey vs West Germany
Wales vs West Germany
Malta vs Wales
West Germany vs Wales
Malta vs Turkey
West Germany vs Turkey
West Germany vs Malta

Road: EC Qualification 1980 ItalyWorld Cup 1978 ArgentinaWC Qualification Europe 1978 ArgentinaEC Qualification 1976 YugoslaviaLast 10 games
Malta
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... - 1 1
No draw... - 1 1
No lose... - - -
West Germany
  home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... - - -
No lose... - - -

Goals: EC Qualification 1980 ItalyWorld Cup 1978 ArgentinaWC Qualification Europe 1978 ArgentinaEC Qualification 1976 YugoslaviaLast 10 games
Malta
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - - -
Average goals conceded each match - 7 7
Average goals scored+conceded - 7 7
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - 100% 100%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
West Germany
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - - -
Average goals conceded each match - - -
Average goals scored+conceded - - -
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Malta
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
West Germany
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: EC Qualification 1980 ItalyWorld Cup 1978 ArgentinaWC Qualification Europe 1978 ArgentinaEC Qualification 1976 YugoslaviaLast 10 games
Malta - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
West Germany - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

European Qualifiers - 1980 Italy

  • 100% 108 / 108 Games

  • Home team wins 52.78%
  • Draws 19.44%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 86.11%
  • Over 2.5 56.48%
  • Over 3.5 34.26%
  • Goals 327
  • Goals /match 3.03
  • Goals /match home 1.89
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 45.37%
  • Goals after 80' 11.62%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
Livestream Footeball Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
05:00 Kumamoto vs Oita
05:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
05:00 Zweigen vs Machida
06:00 Matsumoto vs Nagoya
06:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Fagiano
06:00 Montedio vs Avispa
07:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
09:00 Perth vs Sydney
11:00 Getafe vs Lugo
11:30 Verona vs Pisa
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:30 Scunthorpe vs Bradford
12:45 Hobro vs Fremad Amager
14:00 Virtus vs Cesena
14:00 SPAL vs Frosinone
14:00 Vicenza vs Brescia
14:00 Ternana vs Avellino
14:00 Latina vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Salernitana vs Ascoli
14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
14:45 Doncaster vs Plymouth
15:00 Cádiz vs Tenerife
17:00 Azerbaijan vs Germany
17:00 Reus vs UCAM
17:00 England vs Lithuania
17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
17:00 Armenia vs Kazakhstan
17:00 San Marino vs Czech Rep
17:00 Mirandés vs Huesca
18:00 Macará vs Ind del Valle
19:30 Elche vs Zaragoza
19:30 Bari 1908 vs Novara
19:45 Romania vs Denmark
19:45 Montenegro vs Poland
19:45 North Ireland vs Norway
19:45 Malta vs Slovakia
20:00 Colón vs Lanús
20:00 São Paulo vs Corinthians
20:00 Real Potosí vs N Potosí
20:30 San Martín SJ vs Boca
19:45 Scotland vs Slovenia
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips