Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Winner sports bonus
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
1957-05-05
1958
Greece 0-0 Yugoslavia
1954-03-28
1954
Greece 0-1 Yugoslavia
1953-05-09
1954
Yugoslavia 1-0 Greece
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition
Yugoslavia Greece
Group Stage - Group 7
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG
1 Yugoslavia 6 4 2 2 0 7 2 +5
2 Romania 5 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2
3 Greece 1 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7
  • Promotion
Greece 0-0 Yugoslavia
Greece 1-2 Romania
Romania 1-1 Yugoslavia
Romania 3-0 Greece
Yugoslavia vs Greece
Yugoslavia vs Romania

Road: WC Qualification Europe 1958 SwedenWC Qualification Europe 1954 SwitzerlandWC Qualification Europe 1938 FranceLast 10 games
Yugoslavia
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 2 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 2 2
No draw... - - -
No lose... - 2 2
Greece
  home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 2 1 3
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... - - -

Goals: WC Qualification Europe 1958 SwedenWC Qualification Europe 1954 SwitzerlandWC Qualification Europe 1938 FranceLast 10 games
Yugoslavia
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - 0.5 0.5
Average goals conceded each match - 0.5 0.5
Average goals scored+conceded - 1 1
Clean sheets - 50% 50%
Failed to score - 50% 50%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 100% 100%
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Greece
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.5 - -
Average goals conceded each match 1 3 1.67
Average goals scored+conceded 1.5 3 1.67
Clean sheets 50% - 33%
Failed to score 50% 100% 67%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 100% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% - 33%
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Yugoslavia
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Greece
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: WC Qualification Europe 1958 SwedenWC Qualification Europe 1954 SwitzerlandWC Qualification Europe 1938 FranceLast 10 games
Yugoslavia - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
Greece - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
3-0 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

WC Qualification Europe - 1958 Sweden

  • 100% 55 / 55 Games

  • Home team wins 63.64%
  • Draws 12.73%
  • Away team wins 23.64%
  • Over 1.5 92.73%
  • Over 2.5 78.18%
  • Over 3.5 47.27%
  • Goals 226
  • Goals /match 4.11
  • Goals /match home 2.64
  • Goals /match away 1.47
  • Both teams score 63.64%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
bonus william hill

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips