This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Athletic Club VS Levante

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
Second half
0-1
55'
 (Susaeta)
     
62'      
63'      
68'      
      68'
      73'
76'
 (Aduriz)
     
      80'
      90'+1'
0 - 1

Lineup
1
Iraizoz
15
Iraola
3
Aurtenet
10
Marcos
14
Susaeta
8
Iturrasp
18
Gurpegi
6
José
21
Herrera
19
Muniain
20
Aduriz
13
Navas
4
Navarro
5
Rodas
6
Vyntra
14
Dudka
11
García
17
Valdo
23
Diop
10
Iborra
16
Ríos
9
Acquafre
13
28
22
16
11
2
9
C
C
1
15
24
21
20
8
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
10
D
3
D
15
M
14
 (Ibai)
M
6
M
21
 (Toquero)
M
8
M
18
A
19
A
20
 (Llorente)
13
G
4
D
5
D
6
D
14
D
10
M
17
M
 (Juanlu)
11
M
23
M
16
M
 (Míchel)
9
A
Substitutes
G
13
D
28
D
22
D
16
M
11
 (Susaeta)
A
2
A
9
 (Aduriz)
1
G
15
D
24
M
21
M
20
M
8
M
Injuries / Suspended
D
D
D

Referees
R
José Teixeira
AR1
Francisco Lamsfús
AR2
César García
FO
José López

Statistics
 
68% Possession 32%
 
 
0 Goals 1
 
 
5 Shots target 1
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 2
 
 
6 Shots wide 5
 
 
86 Attacks 58
 
 
68 Dangerous attacks 46
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
1 Yellow cards 0
 
 
12 Fouls 15
 
 
15 Free kicks 13
 
 
8 Goal kicks 10
 
 
34 Throw ins 13
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
8 Corners 3
 
 
1 Red cards 0
 
Venue
Name: Estadio San Mamés (old)
City: Bilbao
Attendance: 39750 (100%)
Capacity: 39750
Photo: groundfever.de.tl

 

Primera División - 2012/2013

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 49.74%
  • Draws 22.11%
  • Away team wins 28.16%
  • Over 1.5 76.05%
  • Over 2.5 53.68%
  • Over 3.5 32.37%
  • Goals 1091
  • Goals /match 2.87
  • Goals /match home 1.69
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 53.42%
  • Goals after 80' 16.77%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
23:00 Belgrano vs Banfield
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips