This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Ross VS Kilmarnock

Ross vs Kilmarnock

Ross
Ross
  • 2 - 1
  • Played

Kilmarnock

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
23'      
41'      
Second half
1-1
54'      
59'      
      63'
      63'
65'
 (L. Boyce)
     
74'      
     
 (M. O'Hara)
75'
      76'
86'
 (C. Curran)
     
      88'
      90'+3'
2 - 1

Lineup
21
Brown
43
Quinn
5
Boyd

Reckord
10
Kiss
40
Gardyne
36
Irvine
26
Woods
16
Boyce

Curran

Vita
1
Samson
29
Pascali
18
Ashcroft
2
Barbour
22
Westlake
16
Obadeyi
26
O'Hara
19
Slater

Ecclesto
10
Johnston
28
Magennis
1

23

7

9
C
C
13



11
9
30
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
21
D
5
D
43
D
12
M
36
M
40
 (G. Carey)
M
10
M
26
A
16
 (J. Jervis)
A
11
A
24
1
G
18
D
29
D
2
D
22
D
16
M
 (G. Kiltie)
26
M
19
M
28
A
10
A
 (L. Miller)
14
A
Substitutes
G
1
D
3
M
23
M
22
 (C. Curran)
M
7
A
20
A
9
 (L. Boyce)
13
G
36
D
38
M
37
M
11
M
9
A
 (M. O'Hara)
30
A

Referees
R
B. Madden
AR1
A. Ross
AR2
J. McCrossan
FO
K. Graham

Statistics
 
54% Possession 46%
 
 
2 Goals 1
 
 
9 Shots target 5
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
4 Shots blocked 1
 
 
7 Shots wide 9
 
 
66 Attacks 56
 
 
47 Dangerous attacks 41
 
 
3 Offsides 1
 
 
2 Yellow cards 2
 
 
17 Fouls 12
 
 
13 Free kicks 20
 
 
12 Goal kicks 11
 
 
25 Throw ins 23
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
14 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Global Energy Stadium
City: Dingwall
Attendance: 3389 (54%)
Capacity: 6310
Photo: myfootballtravels.com

 

Premiership - 2014/2015

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 44.74%
  • Draws 19.3%
  • Away team wins 35.96%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 23.25%
  • Goals 587
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 45.61%
  • Goals after 80' 14.31%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Vasco vs Bahia
00:00 Cruzeiro vs Atlético PR
12:35 Shandong vs Shanghai SIPG
12:35 Lifan vs Changchun
14:00 Swallows vs ES Sahel
14:00 Mazembe vs MC Alger
17:00 Honvéd vs Rabotnički
17:00 HJK vs Víkingur
17:00 Horoya vs Wydad AC
18:00 Beşiktaş vs Reading
18:00 APOEL vs Sūduva
19:00 TNS vs Shkendija
19:30 Crvena Zvezda vs Spartaks
20:00 ES Sétif vs El Jadida
23:30 Caracas vs Huancayo
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips