This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Celtic VS Dundee

Celtic vs Dundee

Celtic
Celtic
  • 2 - 1
  • Played

Dundee

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
27'      
45'      
Second half
1-1
46'      
54'      
      58'
59'      
      69'
      73'
      74'
78'      
      81'
90'+2'      
2 - 1

Lineup
26
Gordon
5
Dijk
2
Matthews
22
Denayer
21
Mulgrew
3
Izaguirr
25
Johansen
49
Forrest
15
Commons
9
Guidetti
10
Stokes
12
Bain
5
McPake
19
McGinn
4
Konrad
2
Irvine
10
Thomson
18
McGowan
29
Harkins
20
McAliste
16
Clarkson
15
Stewart
1
4
42
33
6
16
12
C
C
25
3
11
8
23
21
14
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
26
D
22
D
2
D
5
D
3
D
21
M
15
 (B. Kayal)
M
49
M
25
A
9
A
10
12
G
4
D
19
D
5
D
2
D
29
M
18
M
 (S. Ferry)
10
M
20
M
16
A
 (M. Boyle)
15
A
Substitutes
G
24
D
4
M
42
M
33
M
6
A
16
A
12
25
G
3
D
11
M
8
M
23
A
21
A
14
A

Referees
R
K. Clancy
AR1
F. Connor
AR2
S. Mitchell
FO
A. Newlands

Statistics
 
57% Possession 43%
 
 
2 Goals 1
 
 
5 Shots target 1
 
 
2 Shots blocked 1
 
 
6 Shots wide 9
 
 
82 Attacks 70
 
 
63 Dangerous attacks 43
 
 
1 Offsides 2
 
 
2 Yellow cards 1
 
 
12 Fouls 12
 
 
14 Free kicks 13
 
 
8 Goal kicks 9
 
 
14 Throw ins 26
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
5 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Celtic Park
City: Glasgow
Attendance: 43787 (72%)
Capacity: 60832
Photo: panoramio.com by monty1888

 

Premiership - 2014/2015

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 44.74%
  • Draws 19.3%
  • Away team wins 35.96%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 23.25%
  • Goals 587
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 45.61%
  • Goals after 80' 14.31%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
18:00 Ajaccio vs Le Havre
19:00 Minnesota vs Sporting KC
19:00 Córdoba vs Almería
19:30 Uni San Martín vs Cajamarca
19:45 Sassuolo vs Roma
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
20:00 São Paulo vs Santos
20:00 Antofagasta vs Everton
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips