This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Plymouth VS Wimbledon

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      43'
Second half
1-1
     
 (J. Smith)
46'
54'      
      62'
71'
 (R. Reid)
     
      77'
86'      
     
 (A. Azeez)
90'+1'
1 - 1

Lineup
23
McCormic
5
Nelson
29
Hartley

Holmes-D
28
O'Connor

Reid

Jones
16
McHugh
11
Blizzard
9
Reid
7
Alessand
20
Shea
40
Oshilaja
7
Francomb
2
Fuller
33
Goodman
3
Smith
4
Bulman
19
Reeves
11
Rigg
10
Akinfenw
14
Azeez
1
21
8
4
2
28

C
C
1
32


29
21
36
3 - 5 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
23
D
5
D
13
D
19
D
29
M
16
M
20
M
17
M
11
 (O. Lee)
A
9
 (Z. Ansah)
A
7
20
G
33
D
2
D
40
D
 (C. Tanner)
3
D
 (T. Beere)
7
D
11
M
4
M
19
M
10
A
14
A
Substitutes
G
1
M
21
M
8
M
4
M
2
A
28
A
27
 (R. Reid)
1
G
32
D
15
D
 (A. Azeez)
37
M
29
M
21
M
 (J. Smith)
27
A

Referees
R
K. Johnson
AR1
B. Huxtable
AR2
S. Knapp

Statistics
 
56% Possession 44%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
11 Shots target 6
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
2 Shots blocked 5
 
 
9 Shots wide 3
 
 
116 Attacks 118
 
 
62 Dangerous attacks 60
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
0 Yellow cards 1
 
 
7 Fouls 14
 
 
14 Free kicks 8
 
 
6 Goal kicks 11
 
 
22 Throw ins 22
 
 
2 Substitutions 3
 
 
13 Corners 11
 
Venue
Name: Home Park
City: Plymouth
Attendance: 6900 (35%)
Capacity: 19500
Photo: Ingo Braun

 

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Once Caldas vs Santaní
00:30 Libertad vs Nacional
00:30 Goiás vs CRB
08:50 Central Coast vs Brisbane
17:00 Arka vs Piast
17:30 Göztepe vs Trabzon
17:30 Rize vs Yeni Malatya
18:00 Dijon vs Saint-Étienne
18:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
19:00 Béziers vs Châteauroux
19:00 Twente vs Eindhoven
19:00 Troyes vs Le Havre
19:00 Brest vs Grenoble
19:00 Braga vs Belenenses
19:00 VVV vs Heracles
19:00 Clermont vs Lorient
19:00 Cambuur vs Dordrecht
19:00 Metz vs Paris
19:00 Waalwijk vs Volendam
19:00 Nancy vs Gazélec
19:00 Den Bosch vs MVV
19:00 Orléans vs Sochaux
19:00 Ajaccio vs Auxerre
19:00 NEC vs Almere
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:30 Milan vs Empoli
19:30 Kielce vs Pogoń
19:30 Gent vs Standard
19:30 Bremen vs Stuttgart
19:45 Strasbourg vs Lille
19:45 Dundee vs Hibernian
19:45 Crusaders vs Glenavon
19:45 West Ham vs Fulham
20:00 Verona vs Salernitana
20:00 Espanyol vs Huesca
20:00 Tenerife vs Mallorca
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips