This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Morecambe VS Burton Albion

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
8'      
29'      
      29'
      30'
40'      
      45'
Second half
1-1
60'      
      60'
69'      
69'
 (J. Devitt)
     
      72'
     
 (S. Beavon)
81'
      87'
90'      
      90'+1'
1 - 2

Lineup
25
Arestido
22
Parrish
2
Beeley
5
Hughes
19
Wilson
11
Ellison
17
Fleming
4
Kenyon
3
Devitt

Wildig
7
Redshaw
1
McLaughl
4
Mousinho
2
Edwards
3
Cansdell
14
McCrory

Naylor
8
Weir

Stewart

Khayati

Beavon
x2
10
Akins
1
21
13
8
29
12
27
C
C
33
31
5

27
23

4 - 4 - 2
4 - 3 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
25
D
5
D
2
D
22
D
19
M
11
M
4
M
15
M
17
M
3
 (P. Amond)
A
7
 (P. Mullin)
1
G
3
D
2
D
4
D
14
D
8
M
 (J. Dunn)
21
M
15
M
11
M
9
A
10
A
Substitutes
G
1
D
21
D
13
D
8
M
29
M
12
A
27
 (J. Devitt)
33
G
31
D
5
D
35
M
27
M
23
M
 (S. Beavon)
36
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
K. Stroud
AR1
S. Hudson
AR2
B. Roberts
FO
S. Copeland

Statistics
 
48% Possession 52%
 
 
1 Goals 2
 
 
0 Shots target 6
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
2 Shots blocked 6
 
 
4 Shots wide 4
 
 
57 Attacks 60
 
 
18 Dangerous attacks 32
 
 
3 Offsides 2
 
 
0 Penalties 2
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
11 Fouls 13
 
 
17 Free kicks 15
 
 
13 Goal kicks 7
 
 
27 Throw ins 33
 
 
2 Substitutions 3
 
 
4 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Globe Arena
City: Morecambe, Lancashire
Attendance: 2139 (33%)
Capacity: 6476
Photo: theballisround.co.uk

 

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips