This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Cheltenham VS Cambridge Utd

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-1
2'      
      33'
Second half
2-0
46'      
57'      
      65'
     
 (H. Dunk)
65'
75'      
76'      
      78'
      90'+3'
3 - 1

Lineup
1
Carson
5
Brown
2
Vaughan
4
Taylor
3
Braham-B

Sparrow
8
Richards
17
Kotwica

Harrad

Haynes

Manset
1
Dunn
18
Nelson
19
Ball
4
Coulson
3
Taylor
7
Donaldso
8
Champion
11
Dunk
32
Bird

Mendez-L
10
Elliott
12


15
19

C
C
13
2

23


15
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
4
D
2
 (D. Berry)
D
5
D
3
M
17
M
24
M
8
A
29
A
39
A
9
1
G
4
D
19
D
18
D
3
D
 (S. Kaikai)
11
M
7
M
8
M
32
A
 (J. Slew)
10
A
25
A
Substitutes
G
12
D
6
D
25
D
15
M
19
A
28
13
G
2
D
 (H. Dunk)
31
M
23
M
14
M
9
M
15
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
G. Sutton

Statistics
 
54% Possession 46%
 
 
3 Goals 1
 
 
1 Shots target 1
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
3 Shots blocked 1
 
 
8 Shots wide 6
 
 
93 Attacks 96
 
 
40 Dangerous attacks 27
 
 
1 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Yellow cards 1
 
 
9 Fouls 8
 
 
9 Free kicks 10
 
 
11 Goal kicks 18
 
 
31 Throw ins 30
 
 
1 Substitutions 3
 
 
5 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: The Abbey Business Stadium
City: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Attendance: 2415 (34%)
Capacity: 7066
Photo: groundhopperunited.com

 

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips