This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Gillingham VS Peterborough

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      14'
Second half
1-1
46'      
48'      
65'      
     
 (O. Bogle)
66'
      67'
68'
 (E. List)
     
74'      
77'
 (C. Reilly)
     
     
 (J. Ward)
81'
85'      
     
 (D. Lloyd)
88'
90'+3'      
1 - 1

Lineup
13
Holý
6
Zakuani
2
O'Neill
33
Byrne
8
Hessenth
21
List
5
Ehmer
26
Reilly
3
Garmston
14
Parker
9
Eaves
1
Bond
6
Baldwin
5
Tafazoll
2
Shephard
27
Taylor
10
Lloyd
20
Doughty
42
Grant
26
Bogle
15
Ward
14
Marriott
30
7
19
12
44
27
10
C
C
25
3
37
18
8
19
16
4 - 3 - 3
3 - 5 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
13
D
2
D
6
M
5
M
21
M
3
M
8
M
14
M
33
M
26
A
9
1
G
27
D
2
D
6
D
5
D
10
M
20
M
42
M
 (J. Morias)
26
A
 (A. Hughes)
15
A
14
A
Substitutes
G
30
D
7
 (E. List)
D
19
D
12
M
44
A
27
A
10
 (C. Reilly)
25
G
 (J. Ward)
3
D
37
M
18
M
 (D. Lloyd)
8
M
19
A
 (O. Bogle)
16
A

Referees
R
C. Hicks
AR1
S. Plane
AR2
S. Ogles
FO
C. Fitch

Statistics
 
48% Possession 52%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
2 Shots target 4
 
 
1 Shots blocked 4
 
 
3 Shots wide 8
 
 
40 Attacks 51
 
 
35 Dangerous attacks 44
 
 
3 Offsides 4
 
 
4 Yellow cards 1
 
 
12 Fouls 10
 
 
14 Free kicks 15
 
 
10 Goal kicks 8
 
 
36 Throw ins 32
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 6
 
Venue
Name: MEMS Priestfield Stadium
City: Gillingham, Kent
Attendance: 7154 (62%)
Capacity: 11582
Photo: Bastian Reschke


Forum comments

 

League One - 2017/2018

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 42.55%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 72.53%
  • Over 2.5 47.04%
  • Over 3.5 24.78%
  • Goals 1411
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 51.71%
  • Goals after 80' 17.43%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
12:30 Man City vs Everton
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
13:00 Karabük vs Denizli
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
16:00 Başakşehir vs Galatasaray
17:00 Reus vs Córdoba
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips