This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Charlton VS Bradford

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
24'      
      42'
45'+1'      
      45'+1'
Second half
0-1
     
 (T. Dieng)
46'
      56'
57'      
      76'
      80'
84'      
87'      
87'
 (S. Kaikai)
     
      89'
1 - 1

Lineup
1
Amos
5
Bauer
7
Marshall
20
Solly
22
Dasilva
19
Forster-
14
Fosu
15
Konsa
25
Kashi
11
Kaikai
9
Magennis
1
Doyle

McGowan
15
Warnock
8
Dieng
29
McMahon
3
Chicksen
22
Knight-P
18
Guy
6
Vincelot
17
Gilliead
9
Wyke
13
26
12
4
27
17
8
C
C
23
7
30
35
14
11
10
4 - 5 - 1
3 - 5 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
20
D
5
D
22
D
7
 (M. Żyro)
M
15
M
14
M
11
 (N. Ajose)
M
19
M
3
A
9
1
G
29
D
2
D
3
D
 (P. Taylor)
8
D
15
D
22
M
6
M
18
M
17
A
9
A
Substitutes
G
13
D
26
D
12
M
4
M
27
M
17
A
8
 (S. Kaikai)
23
G
7
M
30
M
35
A
14
A
11
A
 (T. Dieng)
10
A
Injuries / Suspended
D

Referees
R
N. Kinseley
AR2
T. Ramsey

Statistics
 
58% Possession 42%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
2 Shots target 4
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
4 Shots blocked 0
 
 
7 Shots wide 3
 
 
40 Attacks 26
 
 
24 Dangerous attacks 16
 
 
0 Offsides 1
 
 
3 Yellow cards 5
 
 
11 Fouls 10
 
 
11 Free kicks 11
 
 
8 Goal kicks 13
 
 
26 Throw ins 28
 
 
2 Substitutions 2
 
 
5 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: The Valley
City: London
Attendance: 10650 (39%)
Capacity: 27111
Photo: Oliver Leisner


Forum comments

 

League One - 2017/2018

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 42.55%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 72.53%
  • Over 2.5 47.04%
  • Over 3.5 24.78%
  • Goals 1411
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 51.71%
  • Goals after 80' 17.43%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
12:30 Man City vs Everton
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
13:00 Karabük vs Denizli
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
16:00 Příbram vs Sparta
16:00 Başakşehir vs Galatasaray
17:00 Reus vs Córdoba
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:00 Górnik vs Arka
17:00 Kortrijk vs Club Brugge
17:00 Numancia vs Albacete
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips