This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Bristol Rovers VS Rochdale


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      29'
      45'+1'
Second half
3-1
49'      
56'
 (L. Brown)
     
      60'
65'      
      66'
71'      
      71'
     
 (A. Cannon)
71'
73'
 (O. Clarke)
     
73'      
      78'
79'      
90'+4'      
3 - 2

Lineup
21
Smith
25
Craig
16
Broadben
3
Brown
14
Lines
7
Sercombe
22
Partingt
24
Sinclair
8
Clarke
30
Gaffney
11
Nichols
1
Lillis
12
Wiseman
21
Delaney
2
Rafferty
4
McNulty
32
Kitching
27
Cannon
16
Done
10
Camps

Humphrys
x2
40
Henderso
1
20
6
18
26
23
19
C
C
22
6
31
30
17
15
14
4 - 4 - 2
3 - 5 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
21
D
16
D
25
D
3
 (M. Bola)
M
22
M
7
M
8
 (B. Moore)
M
14
M
24
A
30
A
11
1
G
4
D
2
D
12
D
21
D
32
D
16
M
 (B. Knott)
27
M
10
M
 (B. Inman)
7
A
40
A
Substitutes
G
1
D
20
 (L. Brown)
D
6
M
18
A
26
A
23
A
19
 (O. Clarke)
22
G
6
D
31
D
 (A. Cannon)
30
M
17
M
15
M
14
M

Referees
R
C. Sarginson
AR1
D. Cheosiaua
FO
K. Johnson

Statistics
 
52% Possession 48%
 
 
3 Goals 2
 
 
2 Shots target 8
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
0 Shots blocked 3
 
 
4 Shots wide 3
 
 
67 Attacks 67
 
 
43 Dangerous attacks 50
 
 
2 Offsides 2
 
 
2 Yellow cards 2
 
 
8 Fouls 7
 
 
9 Free kicks 11
 
 
16 Goal kicks 8
 
 
22 Throw ins 30
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
4 Corners 9
 
Venue
Name: Memorial Stadium
City: Bristol, Gloucestershire
Attendance: 9219 (77%)
Capacity: 11916
Photo: Stephan Hoogerwaard


Forum comments

 

League One - 2017/2018

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 42.55%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 72.53%
  • Over 2.5 47.04%
  • Over 3.5 24.78%
  • Goals 1411
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 51.71%
  • Goals after 80' 17.43%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
01:00 Minnesota vs New England
01:45 Cali vs Bolívar
01:45 Flamengo vs São Paulo
16:00 Gandzasar vs Lech
18:00 Žalgiris vs
18:00 Apollon vs Stumbras
18:00 Dinamo Tbilisi vs DAC
18:45 Beitar vs Chikhura
19:00 København vs KuPS
19:15 Sarajevo vs Banants
19:45 NSÍ vs Hibernian
19:45 Blackburn vs Liverpool
23:30 Cuenca vs Wilstermann
00:00 Libertad vs Luqueño
00:00 Santos vs Palmeiras
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips