This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Wolverhampton VS Nottm Forest

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-2
      6'
      19'
      30'
38'      
      40'
      43'
Second half
0-0
46'      
46'      
65'      
      69'
78'      
     
 (K. Dowell)
83'
90'+3'      
0 - 2

Lineup
21
Ruddy
5
Bennett
15
Boly
2
Doherty
16
Coady
3
Douglas
27
Saïss
8
Neves
18
Jota
33
Bonatini
7
Cavaleir
43
Smith
4
Mancienn
2
Lichaj
42
Worrall
13
Fox
31
Bouchala
14
Cash
11
Osborn
7
Bridcutt
20
Dowell
17
Brereton
31
25
6
4
24
17
9
C
C
30
5
27
6
18
39
16
3 - 4 - 3
4 - 5 - 1
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
21
D
16
D
2
D
5
D
3
D
15
M
27
M
18
M
8
 (Rafa Mir)
A
33
A
7
43
G
42
D
2
D
4
D
13
D
11
M
14
M
20
M
31
M
 (Z. Clough)
7
M
17
A
Substitutes
G
31
D
25
D
6
M
4
M
24
A
17
A
9
30
G
5
D
 (K. Dowell)
27
D
6
D
18
M
39
A
16
A
Injuries / Suspended
D

Referees
AR1
S. Burt
AR2
S. Massey
FO
A. Haines

Statistics
 
60% Possession 40%
 
 
0 Goals 2
 
 
1 Shots target 2
 
 
4 Shots wide 1
 
 
59 Attacks 46
 
 
46 Dangerous attacks 32
 
 
3 Offsides 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 3
 
 
16 Fouls 7
 
 
7 Free kicks 19
 
 
4 Goal kicks 10
 
 
32 Throw ins 31
 
 
3 Substitutions 2
 
 
5 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: Molineux Stadium
City: Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Attendance: 29050 (94%)
Capacity: 30852
Photo: Ansgar Spiertz


Forum comments

 

Championship - 2017/2018

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 43.09%
  • Draws 26.75%
  • Away team wins 30.16%
  • Over 1.5 72.71%
  • Over 2.5 47.22%
  • Over 3.5 25.13%
  • Goals 1414
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 49.55%
  • Goals after 80' 16.2%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Banfield vs Independiente
00:30 Montreal vs NYCFC
00:30 New England vs Chicago
00:30 Orlando vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Colorado
01:00 Delfin vs Emelec
01:00 León vs Lobos
01:00 Santaní vs Libertad
03:06 Tijuana vs Pachuca
13:30 West Ham vs Chelsea
16:00 Arsenal vs Everton
19:30 Frosinone vs Juventus
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
06:00 Kamatamare vs Omiya
06:00 Gifu vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Matsumoto vs Kumamoto
06:00 Mito vs Albirex
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Gangwon
07:00 JEF Utd vs Yokohama
08:00 Dragons vs Ulsan
08:00 Suwon vs Jeonbuk Motors
10:00 Urawa vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 SønderjyskE vs Midtjylland
11:00 Consadole vs Kashima
11:00 Mallorca vs Albacete
11:00 Levante vs Sevilla
11:15 Feyenoord vs Utrecht
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips