This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Nottm Forest VS Bristol City


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
     
 (N. Baker)
13'
45'+3'      
Second half
0-0
     
 (L. Walsh)
63'
      64'
65'      
      65'
      69'
71'      
79'      
89'
 (L. Tomlin)
     
0 - 0

Lineup
33
Kapino
13
Fox
27
Darikwa
4
Mancienn
18
Colback
5
Guédiour
31
Bouchala
11
Osborn
9
Murphy
23
Lolley
15
Tomlin
1
Fielding
6
Baker
4
Flint
25
Kelly
3
Bryan
21
Pack
7
Smith
14
Reid
12
Walsh
9
Diedhiou
20
Paterson
43
2
14
8
7
39
17
C
C
15
2
19
11
8
22
10
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
33
D
4
D
27
D
13
M
11
M
5
M
18
M
31
 (M. Cash)
A
9
A
23
A
15
 (C. Cohen)
1
G
4
D
6
D
25
D
3
D
7
M
14
M
21
M
 (E. Pisano)
12
M
9
A
20
A
Substitutes
G
43
D
2
M
14
M
8
 (L. Tomlin)
M
7
A
39
A
17
15
G
 (L. Walsh)
2
D
19
M
 (N. Baker)
11
M
8
M
22
A
10
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
J. Simpson
AR1
N. Hopton
FO
R. Joyce

Statistics
 
57% Possession 43%
 
 
6 Shots target 1
 
 
5 Shots blocked 0
 
 
10 Shots wide 4
 
 
101 Attacks 87
 
 
50 Dangerous attacks 49
 
 
0 Offsides 2
 
 
1 Penalties 0
 
 
1 Yellow cards 1
 
 
13 Fouls 10
 
 
12 Free kicks 13
 
 
7 Goal kicks 12
 
 
13 Throw ins 15
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 2
 
Venue
Name: The City Ground
City: Nottingham
Attendance: 24722 (81%)
Capacity: 30576
Photo: Oliver Leisner


Forum comments

 

Championship - 2017/2018

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 43.09%
  • Draws 26.75%
  • Away team wins 30.16%
  • Over 1.5 72.71%
  • Over 2.5 47.22%
  • Over 3.5 25.13%
  • Goals 1414
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 49.55%
  • Goals after 80' 16.2%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

17:00 Vitebsk vs Dnepr
17:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:00 Shakhtar D vs Desna
17:00 Piast vs Lechia
18:00 Esbjerg vs Hobro
18:00 Norrby vs Örgryte
19:00 Clermont vs Red Star
19:00 Auxerre vs Béziers
19:00 Ajaccio vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Go Ahead
19:00 Paris vs Châteauroux
19:00 Oss vs Den Bosch
19:00 Orléans vs Valenciennes
19:00 Roda vs Sparta
19:00 Nancy vs Grenoble
19:00 Eindhoven vs Volendam
19:00 Metz vs Niort
19:00 MVV vs PSV II
19:30 Club Brugge vs WB
19:30 Jagiellonia vs Pogoń
19:30 Frankfurt vs Düsseldorf
19:45 Sheff Wed vs Middlesbrough
19:45 Lyon vs Nîmes
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips