This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Cardiff VS Bolton


Timeline
Game summary
First half
2-0
13'
 (J. Ward)
     
34'      
      43'
44'      
Second half
0-0
     
 (R. Burke)
46'
      69'
84'      
      86'
88'      
2 - 0

Lineup
25
Etheridg
5
Manga
18
Paterson
2
Peltier
4
Morrison
32
Traoré
24
Grujić
8
Ralls
10
Zohorè
33
Hoilett
29
Ward
13
Alnwick
17
Osede
4
Dervite
32
Burke
5
Beevers
15
Robinson
6
Vela
10
Ameobi
24
Henry
22
Morais
9
Fondre
28
3
14
20
13
12
35
C
C
33
2
31
3
8
40
19
4 - 3 - 3
3 - 5 - 2
R
Teams
Lineup
G
25
D
4
D
2
D
5
D
32
D
18
M
24
M
8
A
10
A
33
 (S. Bamba)
A
29
13
G
5
D
32
D
 (Z. Clough)
17
D
15
D
4
D
 (T. Walker)
10
M
6
M
22
M
24
M
9
A
Substitutes
G
28
D
3
D
14
M
20
M
13
M
12
A
35
 (J. Ward)
33
G
2
D
 (R. Burke)
31
D
3
D
8
M
40
A
19
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
T. Robinson
FO
A. Woolmer

Statistics
 
53% Possession 47%
 
 
2 Goals 0
 
 
9 Shots target 0
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
3 Shots blocked 0
 
 
6 Shots wide 4
 
 
60 Attacks 54
 
 
32 Dangerous attacks 26
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
0 Yellow cards 1
 
 
11 Fouls 16
 
 
16 Free kicks 12
 
 
8 Goal kicks 9
 
 
44 Throw ins 28
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
4 Corners 3
 
Venue
Name: Cardiff City Stadium
City: Cardiff (Caerdydd)
Attendance: 16013 (48%)
Capacity: 33280
Photo: Ingo Braun


Forum comments

 

Championship - 2017/2018

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 43.09%
  • Draws 26.75%
  • Away team wins 30.16%
  • Over 1.5 72.71%
  • Over 2.5 47.22%
  • Over 3.5 25.13%
  • Goals 1414
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 49.55%
  • Goals after 80' 16.2%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Lanús vs Junior
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Gamba
11:00 Júbilo vs Kashima
11:00 Shimizu vs Cerezo
11:00 Shonan vs Sagan
11:00 Kashiwa vs Tokyo
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju Utd
11:00 Vegalta vs F Marinos
11:00 V-Varen vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Consadole vs Kawasaki
11:30 Daegu vs Pohang
11:30 Suwon vs Incheon Utd
11:30 Seoul vs Dragons
11:30 Urawa vs Nagoya
11:30 Sangju vs Gyeongnam
12:00 Gangwon vs Ulsan
12:35 Guoan vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Shenhua vs Tianjin
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Fulham
17:00 Željezničar vs Trans
17:30 Sion vs Inter
18:00 Galatasaray vs PSV
18:00 Zrinjski vs Trnava
20:15 Víkingur R vs Víkingur Ó
21:50 Guaraní vs Capiatá
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips