Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Akritas vs AEK

Akritas
Akritas
  • 1 - 3
  • Played

AEK

Winner sports bonus
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2000-10-14
00/01
AEK 3-2 Akritas
[ Show all games ]


Standings
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Omonia 57 26 17 6 3 60:27
2 Olympiakos 54 26 16 6 4 58:30
3 AEL 52 26 15 7 4 48:28
4 Anorthosis 51 26 15 6 5 60:32
5 APOEL 44 26 12 8 6 58:37
6 Apollon 44 26 12 8 6 56:40
7 AEK 36 26 9 9 8 52:47
8 Paphos 33 26 8 9 9 45:53
9 Enosis 30 26 8 6 12 42:53
10 Doxa 29 26 7 8 11 26:37
11 Ethnikos Achna 28 26 6 10 10 44:49
12 Nea Salamis 27 26 7 6 13 41:47
13 Akritas 11 26 3 2 21 28:78
14 Aris 4 26 1 1 24 28:88
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Omonia 33 13 10 3 0 36:12
2 Olympiakos 33 13 11 0 2 27:11
3 Anorthosis 32 13 10 2 1 32:9
4 AEL 29 13 9 2 2 25:14
5 Apollon 27 13 7 6 0 31:17
6 APOEL 24 13 7 3 3 28:14
7 AEK 22 13 6 4 3 33:24
8 Doxa 20 13 5 5 3 20:18
9 Paphos 18 13 4 6 3 30:26
10 Enosis 18 13 5 3 5 23:24
11 Ethnikos Achna 14 13 3 5 5 23:23
12 Nea Salamis 13 13 3 4 6 20:21
13 Akritas 8 13 2 2 9 16:32
14 Aris 4 13 1 1 11 17:40
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Omonia 24 13 7 3 3 24:15
2 AEL 23 13 6 5 2 23:14
3 Olympiakos 21 13 5 6 2 31:19
4 APOEL 20 13 5 5 3 30:23
5 Anorthosis 19 13 5 4 4 28:23
6 Apollon 17 13 5 2 6 25:23
7 Paphos 15 13 4 3 6 15:27
8 Ethnikos Achna 14 13 3 5 5 21:26
9 Nea Salamis 14 13 4 2 7 21:26
10 AEK 14 13 3 5 5 19:23
11 Enosis 12 13 3 3 7 19:29
12 Doxa 9 13 2 3 8 6:19
13 Akritas 3 13 1 0 12 12:46
14 Aris 0 13 0 0 13 11:48
All matches in Home/Away condition » 1. Division 2000/2001 » Group Stage
Digenis Morphou
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Akritas 1-2 AEL -
13º Akritas 0-2 Olympiakos -
13º Akritas 2-3 Omonia -
13º Akritas 1-5 Apollon -
13º Akritas 3-4 Ethnikos Achna 11º -
13º Akritas 1-1 Paphos -
13º Akritas 0-0 APOEL -
13º Akritas 0-2 Nea Salamis 12º -
AEK Larnaca
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Paphos 1-1 AEK -
12º Nea Salamis 1-2 AEK -
Olympiakos 2-1 AEK -
Omonia 2-0 AEK -
Apollon 1-1 AEK -
11º Ethnikos Achna 2-2 AEK -
APOEL 2-0 AEK -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition » 1. Division 2000/2001 » Group Stage
Digenis Morphou
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Akritas 2-3 Omonia -
13º Akritas 0-2 Olympiakos -
13º Akritas 1-2 AEL -
           
13º Akritas 0-0 APOEL -
13º Akritas 1-5 Apollon -
           
13º Akritas 1-1 Paphos -
           
           
13º Akritas 3-4 Ethnikos Achna 11º -
13º Akritas 0-2 Nea Salamis 12º -
           
           
AEK Larnaca
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Omonia 2-0 AEK -
Olympiakos 2-1 AEK -
           
           
APOEL 2-0 AEK -
Apollon 1-1 AEK -
           
Paphos 1-1 AEK -
           
           
11º Ethnikos Achna 2-2 AEK -
12º Nea Salamis 1-2 AEK -
           
           

Road: 1. Division 2000/2001Last 10 games
Digenis Morphou
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 5 3 6
No win... 8 3 6
No draw... 5 7 10
No lose... - - -
AEK Larnaca
  home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... 4 - -
No lose... - 2 1

Goals: 1. Division 2000/2001Last 10 games
Digenis Morphou
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 0.86 0.93
Average goals conceded each match 2.38 3 2.67
Average goals scored+conceded 3.38 3.86 3.6
Clean sheets 13% 14% 13%
Failed to score 38% 43% 40%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 86% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 14% 33%
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 8 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
AEK Larnaca
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 1 2.07
Average goals conceded each match 1.38 1.57 1.47
Average goals scored+conceded 4.38 2.57 3.54
Clean sheets 13% - 7%
Failed to score 13% 29% 20%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 75% 43% 60%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 25% 57% 40%
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 7 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Digenis Morphou
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
AEK Larnaca
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: 1. Division 2000/2001Last 10 games
Digenis Morphou - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (8)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-2 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
2-3 13% (1)
1-5 13% (1)
3-4 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
0-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
AEK Larnaca - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (7)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-1 29% (2)
2-0 29% (2)
1-2 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

1. Division - 2000/2001

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 45.6%
  • Draws 25.27%
  • Away team wins 29.12%
  • Over 1.5 85.71%
  • Over 2.5 63.19%
  • Over 3.5 46.15%
  • Goals 646
  • Goals /match 3.55
  • Goals /match home 1.98
  • Goals /match away 1.57
  • Both teams score 64.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Patronato vs NOB
01:00 Cuenca vs Delfin
05:00 Mito vs Ehime
06:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Gifu
06:00 Kyoto vs V-Varen
06:35 Central Coast vs Adelaide Utd
07:00 Shonan vs JEF Utd
08:00 Yokohama vs Tokushima
08:50 Brisbane vs Mel Victory
12:15 Lincoln vs Forest Green
12:30 Dundee Utd vs St. Mirren
15:00 Valladolid vs Tarragona
17:00 Bosnia vs Gibraltar
17:00 Cittadella vs Spezia
17:00 Cyprus vs Estonia
17:00 Switzerland vs Latvia
17:00 Almería vs Alcorcón
17:00 Andorra vs Faroe Islands
17:00 Sweden vs Belarus
17:00 Numancia vs Vallecano
18:00 New England vs Minnesota
19:00 Palmeiras vs Osasco Audax
19:00 Rosario vs Tigre
19:00 Banfield vs Unión SF
19:30 Mallorca vs Levante
19:30 Benevento vs Trapani
19:45 Portugal vs Hungary
19:45 Luxembourg vs France
19:45 Real Oviedo vs Girona
19:45 Bulgaria vs Netherlands
19:45 Belgium vs Greece
20:00 New York vs Salt Lake
21:00 San Lorenzo vs Quilmes
21:15 Gimn La Plata vs Sarmiento
23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips