This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Botev VS Lovech

Timeline
Game summary
First half
2-3
2'      
26'      
      29'
      39'
42'      
      43'
      45'+2'
Second half
1-0
     
 (P. Boumal)
46'
46'
 (B. Vasev)
     
46'      
      51'
62'      
      66'
67'      
     
 (W. Gil)
70'
72'      
     
 (N. Kolev)
74'
86'      
86'      
3 - 3

Teams
Lineup
G
89
D
22
D
37
D
28
M
7
M
30
M
11
M
16
M
17
A
19
 (A. Kolev)
A
23
31
G
3
D
15
D
16
D
13
D
18
D
70
M
88
M
93
M
9
A
14
A
Substitutes
G
1
D
24
D
2
M
95
M
38
 (B. Vasev)
A
92
A
9
12
G
28
D
23
D
 (W. Gil)
78
M
 (P. Boumal)
21
M
 (N. Kolev)
19
M
73
A

Referees
R
T. Krastev
AR1
D. Valkov
AR2
S. Dinev
FO
V. Dobrev

Statistics
 
51% Possession 49%
 
 
3 Goals 3
 
 
2 Shots target 5
 
 
2 Shots blocked 9
 
 
5 Shots wide 4
 
 
76 Attacks 69
 
 
37 Dangerous attacks 43
 
 
8 Offsides 7
 
 
1 Second Yellow cards 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 3
 
 
22 Fouls 17
 
 
24 Free kicks 30
 
 
8 Goal kicks 8
 
 
18 Throw ins 24
 
 
10 Corners 3
 
Venue
Name: Sporten kompleks Botev 1912
City: Plovdiv
Capacity: 3500
Photo: Andre Würfel

 

A PFG - 2014/2015

  • 100% 192 / 192 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 20.31%
  • Away team wins 29.69%
  • Over 1.5 71.88%
  • Over 2.5 45.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.08%
  • Goals 488
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 36.98%
  • Goals after 80' 17.01%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Banfield vs Independiente
00:30 Montreal vs NYCFC
00:30 New England vs Chicago
00:30 Orlando vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Colorado
01:00 Delfin vs Emelec
01:00 León vs Lobos
01:00 Santaní vs Libertad
13:30 West Ham vs Chelsea
16:00 Arsenal vs Everton
19:30 Frosinone vs Juventus
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
03:06 Tijuana vs Pachuca
06:00 Kamatamare vs Omiya
06:00 Gifu vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Matsumoto vs Kumamoto
06:00 Mito vs Albirex
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Gangwon
07:00 JEF Utd vs Yokohama
08:00 Dragons vs Ulsan
08:00 Suwon vs Jeonbuk Motors
10:00 Urawa vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 SønderjyskE vs Midtjylland
11:00 Consadole vs Kashima
11:00 Mallorca vs Albacete
11:00 Levante vs Sevilla
11:15 Feyenoord vs Utrecht
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips