This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
América MG VS Chapecoense

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
26'      
Second half
0-0
63'      
63'
 (Judivan)
     
      64'
      75'
81'
 (Aylon)
     
83'      
      85'
86'      
90'+3'      
90'+4'      
0 - 0

Lineup

Jori

Messias

Neto

Ferraz

Donizete

Serginho

Juninho

Magrão

Judivan

Aylon

Santos
93
Jandrei
23
Douglas
2
Eduardo
3
Thyere
6
Pacheco
86
Elicarlo
88
Antônio
8
Canteros
15
Araújo
90
Pereira
9
Paulista












C
C
26
28
21
77
10
55
11
29
19
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
3
D
2
D
4
M
10
M
17
M
5
M
8
A
20
A
18
 (Ruy)
A
11
93
G
3
D
2
D
23
D
6
D
8
M
 (Amaral)
88
M
86
M
15
M
 (Vinícius)
90
A
9
A
Substitutes
G
12
D
16
D
14
M
7
M
21
 (Aylon)
M
23
M
6
M
13
M
15
M
22
A
19
A
9
 (Judivan)
84
G
28
D
21
D
77
M
10
M
55
M
11
M
29
A
19
A

Referees
R
Paulo Roberto Alves Júnior
AR1
Pedro Martinelli Christino
AR2
Luciano Roggenbaum
FO
João Fábio Machado Brischiliari

Statistics
 
52% Possession 48%
 
 
3 Shots target 2
 
 
3 Shots blocked 1
 
 
7 Shots wide 8
 
 
51 Attacks 49
 
 
33 Dangerous attacks 35
 
 
2 Offsides 1
 
 
5 Yellow cards 0
 
 
9 Fouls 13
 
 
16 Free kicks 15
 
 
11 Goal kicks 11
 
 
30 Throw ins 20
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
3 Corners 8
 
Venue
Name: Estádio Raimundo Sampaio
City: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais
Capacity: 23018
Photo: bloguerreiro.com by Gil Leonardi


Forum comments

 

Serie A - 2018

  • 68% 259 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 53.67%
  • Draws 28.96%
  • Away team wins 17.37%
  • Over 1.5 64.48%
  • Over 2.5 37.07%
  • Over 3.5 18.15%
  • Goals 569
  • Goals /match 2.2
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 0.8
  • Both teams score 43.24%
  • Goals after 80' 18.45%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Chapecoense vs Fluminense
00:00 Racing vs Unión SF
19:30 Bayern München vs Augsburg
20:00 Man Utd vs Derby
20:00 Inter vs Fiorentina
21:00 Atlético vs Huesca
17:30 Bremen vs Hertha BSC
18:00 Nantes vs Nice
18:00 Monaco vs Angers
18:00 Örebro vs Sirius
18:00 Halmstad vs Landskrona
19:00 Espanyol vs Eibar
19:30 Freiburg vs Schalke 04
19:30 Hannover vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Hibernian vs Aberdeen
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Vallecano
20:00 Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips