This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Sampaio Corrêa VS Paraná

Sampaio Corrêa vs Paraná

Sampaio Corrêa
Sampaio Corrêa
  • 1 - 1
  • Played

Paraná

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      15'
37'      
      40'
Second half
1-0
     
 (Henrique)
46'
46'
 (Válber)
     
57'      
      64'
      64'
      79'
82'      
      84'
      86'
      89'
89'      
     
 (Carlão)
90'+4'
1 - 1

Lineup

Viana

Otávio

Damião

Anderson

Edimar

Salino

Válber

Diones

Nadson

Jheimy

Pimentin

Marcão

Roberto

Felipe

Jean

Cleiton

Yan

Ricardin

Éder

Vilela

Henrique

Carlão












C
C







4 - 4 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
D
D
D
D
M
 (Douglas)
M
M
A
A
A
 (Henrique)
G
D
D
D
D
 (Jacio)
M
M
M
M
 (Yan)
A
 (Joao)
A
Substitutes
G
D
D
D
D
D
M
 (Válber)
M
A
A
A
A
G
 (Carlão)
D
D
D
M
M
 (Henrique)
A

Referees
R
Antonio Santos Nunes
AR1
Nilton Pereira da Silva
AR2
Sergio Henrique Campelo Gomes
FO
Paulo Sergio Santos Moreira

Statistics
 
68% Possession 32%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
5 Shots target 0
 
 
3 Shots blocked 0
 
 
5 Shots wide 5
 
 
68 Attacks 42
 
 
56 Dangerous attacks 22
 
 
1 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Yellow cards 4
 
 
8 Fouls 29
 
 
30 Free kicks 9
 
 
8 Goal kicks 18
 
 
22 Throw ins 13
 
 
9 Corners 1
 
 
0 Red cards 1
 
Venue
Name: Estádio Governador João Castelo Ribeiro Gonçalves
City: São Luís, Maranhão
Attendance: 2600 (3%)
Capacity: 75263
Photo: Daniel Dauer

 

Serie B - 2015

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 51.32%
  • Draws 27.11%
  • Away team wins 21.58%
  • Over 1.5 71.05%
  • Over 2.5 45%
  • Over 3.5 22.89%
  • Goals 925
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.49
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 52.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.19%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
01:45 Lanús vs Junior
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Gamba
11:00 Júbilo vs Kashima
11:00 Shimizu vs Cerezo
11:00 Shonan vs Sagan
11:00 Kashiwa vs Tokyo
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju Utd
11:00 Vegalta vs F Marinos
11:00 V-Varen vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Consadole vs Kawasaki
11:30 Daegu vs Pohang
11:30 Suwon vs Incheon Utd
11:30 Seoul vs Dragons
11:30 Urawa vs Nagoya
11:30 Sangju vs Gyeongnam
12:00 Gangwon vs Ulsan
12:35 Guoan vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Shenhua vs Tianjin
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Fulham
17:00 Željezničar vs Trans
18:00 Zrinjski vs Trnava
18:00 Galatasaray vs PSV
20:15 Víkingur R vs Víkingur Ó
23:30 Def y Justicia vs Nacional
23:30 Ceará vs Sport
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips