This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Internacional VS Corinthians

Internacional vs Corinthians

Internacional
Internacional
  • 0 - 2
  • Played

Corinthians

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      45'+3'
Second half
0-1
      48'
51'      
      55'
60'
 (Ygor)
     
      63'
      64'
66'      
67'      
69'      
78'      
      78'
     
 (Douglas)
85'
      90'+1'
0 - 2

Teams
Lineup
G
D
D
D
 (Elton)
D
M
M
M
M
 (Cassiano)
A
A
G
D
D
D
D
 (Edenilson)
M
M
M
M
A
 (Romarinho)
A
Substitutes
G
D
M
M
M
A
 (Ygor)
A
G
D
D
M
M
 (Douglas)
M
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
Wagner do Nascimento Magalhaes
AR1
Luiz Antonio Muniz de Oliveira
AR2
Eduardo de Souza Couto
FO
Francisco de Paula Dos Santos Silva Neto

Statistics
 
52% Possession 48%
 
 
3 Shots target 6
 
 
3 Shots target 6
 
 
5 Shots wide 2
 
 
5 Shots wide 2
 
 
4 Offsides 1
 
 
19 Fouls 11
 
 
4 Corners 8
 
Venue
Name: Estádio José Pinheiro Borba (Beira-Rio)
City: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul
Attendance: 6950 (14%)
Capacity: 50128
Photo: skyscapercity.com by Eduhaus

 

Serie A - 2012

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 48.16%
  • Draws 27.63%
  • Away team wins 24.21%
  • Over 1.5 71.32%
  • Over 2.5 45.53%
  • Over 3.5 25.26%
  • Goals 940
  • Goals /match 2.47
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1
  • Both teams score 51.05%
  • Goals after 80' 15.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips