This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Charleroi VS Antwerp

Timeline

Game summary
First half
0-1
Second half
1-0
46'      
65'
 (R. Grange)
     
      73'
75'      
      84'
1 - 1

Lineup
1
Pennetea
24
Dessolei
8
Martos
41
N'Ganga
17
Marinos
22
Hendrick
29
Grange
13
Diandy
26
Ilaimaha
46
Lukebaki
9
Rezaei
1
Bolat
24
Laet
16
Sall
25
Corryn
2
Matheus
60
Yatabaré
38
Haroun
58
Oularé
19
Owusu
9
Limbombe
99
Pitroipa
35
6
25
28
14
7
10
C
C
12
37
30
20
18
10
98
4 - 5 - 1
3 - 5 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
17
D
8
D
41
D
24
M
29
M
22
M
46
M
13
M
26
A
9
1
G
24
D
25
D
16
D
2
M
60
M
38
M
19
A
58
A
9
A
99
A
Substitutes
G
35
D
6
D
25
 (R. Grange)
M
28
M
14
A
7
A
10
12
G
37
D
30
D
20
M
18
M
10
M
98
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
L. Visser
AR1
K. De Rocker
AR2
J. De Weirdt
FO
N. Laforge

Statistics
 
61% Possession 39%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
1 Shots target 3
 
 
2 Shots blocked 1
 
 
5 Shots wide 3
 
 
55 Attacks 43
 
 
35 Dangerous attacks 21
 
 
0 Offsides 3
 
 
0 Second Yellow cards 1
 
 
2 Yellow cards 3
 
 
17 Fouls 22
 
 
25 Free kicks 17
 
 
6 Goal kicks 9
 
 
20 Throw ins 16
 
 
3 Substitutions 2
 
 
2 Corners 3
 
 
0 Red cards 1
 
Venue
Name: Stade du Pays de Charleroi
City: Charleroi
Attendance: 10722 (72%)
Capacity: 14967
Photo: Ansgar Spiertz


Forum comments

 

First Division A - 2017/2018

  • 100% 270 / 270 Games

  • Home team wins 42.96%
  • Draws 27.04%
  • Away team wins 30%
  • Over 1.5 76.67%
  • Over 2.5 52.96%
  • Over 3.5 32.22%
  • Goals 766
  • Goals /match 2.84
  • Goals /match home 1.56
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 55.19%
  • Goals after 80' 10.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Católica vs Uni Concepción
00:00 NOB vs Tigre
00:10 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:15 Delfin vs Aucas
05:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
05:00 Montedio vs Avispa
06:00 Mito vs Kumamoto
06:00 Kamatamare vs Renofa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Gifu
06:00 Yokohama vs Omiya
06:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima
06:00 Tochigi vs Ventforet
07:00 JEF Utd vs Oita
07:00 Brisbane vs Central Coast
08:00 V-Varen vs Júbilo
08:00 Fagiano vs Machida
08:30 Guoan vs Changchun
09:00 Perth vs Wanderers
11:00 Mallorca vs Extremadura
11:00 Vallecano vs Getafe
11:00 Vendsyssel vs Horsens
11:15 NAC vs Willem II
12:00 Slutsk vs Torpedo
12:30 Inter Turku vs Honka
12:30 Ilves vs Lahti
12:35 Jiangsu vs Shanghai SIPG
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou R&F
12:45 Viborg vs Silkeborg
13:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Hamilton vs Rangers
13:30 Anderlecht vs Cercle Brugge
13:30 VVV vs ADO
13:30 Feyenoord vs Zwolle
13:30 Heracles vs Groningen
14:00 Montpellier vs Bordeaux
14:00 Djurgården vs AIK
14:00 Häcken vs Östersunds FK
14:00 AFC Utd vs Falkenberg
14:30 Hertha BSC vs Freiburg
14:30 Zagłębie vs Wisła Płock
15:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
15:00 Olimpik D vs Chornomorets
15:00 Vejle vs København
15:15 Eibar vs Athletic Club
15:45 Sittard vs De Graafschap
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Everton vs Crystal Palace
16:30 Elfsborg vs Sundsvall
16:30 Brage vs Jönköpings S
16:30 Trelleborg vs Sirius
16:30 Kalmar vs Norrköping
17:00 Tromsø vs Start
17:00 Reus vs Majadahonda
17:00 Vålerenga vs Kristiansund
17:00 Albacete vs Almería
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Rosenborg
17:00 Ranheim vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Oostende vs Gent
17:00 AGF vs AaB
17:00 Cristal vs Cajamarca
17:00 M'gladbach vs Mainz 05
17:15 Estudiantes vs Tucumán
17:30 Huesca vs Espanyol
17:30 Oleksandria vs Karpaty
19:00 Charleroi vs ZW
19:00 Antofagasta vs Audax
19:00 Stabæk vs Brann
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tenerife
19:30 Cádiz vs Gijón
19:30 Arg Juniors vs Unión SF
19:30 Municipal vs Comerciantes
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips