This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Jeonbuk Motors VS Shandong

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-1
      24'
25'      
34'      
      45'
Second half
3-0
51'      
      52'
57'      
58'      
      76'
      79'
80'      
83'      
     
 (Dai Lin)
86'
88'      
      90'+4'
4 - 1

Lineup
1
Kwon
6
Choi
3
Kim
26
Lee
18
Wilkinso
4
Kim
8
Eninho
17
Lee
7
Han
47
Moon
20
Lee
23
Dalei
6
Zheng
2
Mingjian
27
Songyi
3
Lin
14
Tong
5
Urso
22
Junmin
11
Binbin
9
Tardelli
19
Xu
21
32
13
11
10
9
22
C
C
20
24
7
17
15
12
18
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 3 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
3
D
26
D
4
D
6
D
18
M
7
 (Edu)
M
8
M
17
M
47
 (Leonardo)
A
20
 (Hoon Jung)
23
G
 (Han Peng)
3
D
2
D
6
D
27
D
14
D
11
M
5
M
22
M
9
A
19
A
Substitutes
G
21
D
32
M
13
M
11
M
10
A
9
A
22
20
G
24
D
7
M
17
M
15
M
12
M
 (Dai Lin)
18
A

Referees
R
H. Dilan Perera
AR1
D. Hemathunga
AR2
P. Palliya Guruge
FO
P. Dias

Statistics
 
48% Possession 52%
 
 
4 Goals 1
 
 
8 Shots target 9
 
 
0 Shots blocked 1
 
 
7 Shots wide 4
 
 
59 Attacks 62
 
 
40 Dangerous attacks 42
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
1 Penalties 0
 
 
1 Yellow cards 3
 
 
18 Fouls 13
 
 
13 Free kicks 19
 
 
9 Goal kicks 6
 
 
24 Throw ins 26
 
 
3 Substitutions 2
 
 
6 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Jeonju World Cup Stadium
City: Jeonju
Attendance: 11131 (26%)
Capacity: 43348
Photo: skyscrapercity.com by Carrerra

 

AFC Champions League - 2015

  • 100% 143 / 143 Games

  • Home team wins 48.95%
  • Draws 24.48%
  • Away team wins 26.57%
  • Over 1.5 70.63%
  • Over 2.5 53.85%
  • Over 3.5 27.27%
  • Goals 385
  • Goals /match 2.69
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 54.55%
  • Goals after 80' 19.48%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
12:30 Man City vs Everton
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips