This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Vélez VS Nueva Chicago

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-1
2'      
      14'
      16'
36'
 (L. Romero)
     
      37'
41'      
Second half
0-1
      46'
53'      
      57'
      64'
      66'
67'
 (F. Grillo)
     
70'      
      74'
90'+9'      
      90'+10'
      90'+16'
1 - 2

Lineup
1
Aguerre
17
Gianetti
14
Acuña
21
Grillo
4
Amor
18
Somoza
29
Romero
33
Delgadil
9
Caraglio
7
Asad
40
Toledo
12
Lanzillo
7
Sainz
3
Arias
4
Galarza
6
Masuero
31
Giménez
8
Gagliard
34
Vera
24
Baldunci
5
Lemos
29
Carrasco
39
16
30
28
34
24
19
C
C
35
23
10
20
21
18
9
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 3 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
21
 (I. Bella)
D
14
D
4
D
17
M
18
M
29
 (A. Doffo)
A
33
 (R. Nanni)
A
9
A
40
A
7
12
G
4
D
3
D
6
D
7
D
8
M
 (M. Puch)
31
M
 (P. Ruiz)
24
M
34
M
5
M
29
A
Substitutes
G
39
D
16
D
30
D
28
M
34
 (L. Romero)
M
24
 (F. Grillo)
A
19
36
G
23
D
10
M
20
M
21
M
18
M
9
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
J. Baliño
AR1
A. Scime
AR2
D. Verlotta
FO
Y. Falcón

Statistics
 
52% Possession 48%
 
 
1 Goals 2
 
 
5 Shots target 2
 
 
0 Shots blocked 1
 
 
8 Shots wide 1
 
 
88 Attacks 76
 
 
54 Dangerous attacks 33
 
 
3 Offsides 1
 
 
0 Second Yellow cards 1
 
 
3 Yellow cards 4
 
 
14 Fouls 16
 
 
18 Free kicks 17
 
 
4 Goal kicks 14
 
 
28 Throw ins 23
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 3
 
Venue
Name: Estadio José Amalfitani
City: Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Capacity: 49747
Photo: Bastian Reschke

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Colo Colo vs Palmeiras
01:45 Bahia vs Botafogo
11:30 Shimizu vs Gamba
16:30 SJK vs Lahti
16:30 HJK vs RoPS
17:00 ES Sahel vs Tunis
17:00 Zlín vs Baník
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła
17:30 Sandhausen vs Köln
18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs Sundsvall
19:00 PSV II vs Volendam
19:00 Châteauroux vs Béziers
19:00 Heracles vs De Graafschap
19:00 Auxerre vs Ajaccio
19:00 Valenciennes vs Red Star
19:00 Telstar vs Twente
19:00 Gazélec vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Orléans
19:00 Den Bosch vs Almere
19:00 Lorient vs Clermont
19:00 Go Ahead vs Ajax II
19:00 Le Havre vs Troyes
19:00 MVV vs Dordrecht
19:00 Grenoble vs Brest
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips