This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Tigre VS Banfield

Timeline
Game summary
First half
2-0
25'      
26'      
41'      
Second half
1-1
      46'
      46'
63'      
65'      
      69'
70'      
73'
 (C. Luna)
     
     
 (W. Erviti)
78'
80'
 (H. Orzán)
     
86'      
3 - 1

Lineup
1
García
3
Blengio
2
Godoy
6
Pírez
25
Pantaleo
4
Rodrígue
16
Orzán
5
Arzura
20
Sánchez
9
González
7
Luna
1
Pellegri
4
Bettini
2
Arce
13
Civelli
6
Noguera
5
Domingo
8
Castilló
18
Rossi
10
Erviti
27
Viatri
11
Simeone
22
10
26
18
11
23
19
C
C
12
30
38
36
24
21
7
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
6
D
2
D
3
D
25
M
16
M
20
M
4
M
5
A
9
A
7
1
G
4
D
6
D
13
D
2
D
 (M. Cuero)
8
M
5
M
10
M
18
M
27
A
11
A
Substitutes
G
22
M
10
M
26
M
18
 (H. Orzán)
M
11
A
23
A
19
 (C. Luna)
12
G
30
D
 (W. Erviti)
38
M
36
M
24
M
21
M
7
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
A. Merlos
AR1
H. Maidana
AR2
G. Carretero
FO
M. Ramírez

Statistics
 
48% Possession 52%
 
 
3 Goals 1
 
 
4 Shots target 3
 
 
1 Shots blocked 0
 
 
4 Shots wide 9
 
 
46 Attacks 53
 
 
37 Dangerous attacks 37
 
 
2 Offsides 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 0
 
 
11 Fouls 13
 
 
13 Free kicks 13
 
 
12 Goal kicks 9
 
 
35 Throw ins 29
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
3 Corners 7
 
Venue
Name: Estadio José Dellagiovanna
City: San Fernando, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Capacity: 26282
Photo: by Ramiro Toscani (Prensa Club Atletico Tigre)

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Católica vs Uni Concepción
00:00 NOB vs Tigre
00:10 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:15 Delfin vs Aucas
05:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
05:00 Montedio vs Avispa
06:00 Mito vs Kumamoto
06:00 Kamatamare vs Renofa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Gifu
06:00 Yokohama vs Omiya
06:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima
06:00 Tochigi vs Ventforet
07:00 JEF Utd vs Oita
07:00 Brisbane vs Central Coast
08:00 V-Varen vs Júbilo
08:00 Fagiano vs Machida
08:30 Guoan vs Changchun
09:00 Perth vs Wanderers
11:00 Mallorca vs Extremadura
11:00 Vallecano vs Getafe
11:00 Vendsyssel vs Horsens
11:15 NAC vs Willem II
12:00 Slutsk vs Torpedo
12:30 Inter Turku vs Honka
12:30 Ilves vs Lahti
12:35 Jiangsu vs Shanghai SIPG
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou R&F
12:45 Viborg vs Silkeborg
13:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips