This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Sarmiento VS Nueva Chicago

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      17'
      31'
32'      
Second half
1-2
     
 (G. Vera)
61'
62'      
      63'
69'
 (S. Luna)
     
75'      
      76'
83'      
      87'
      90'
90'      
      90'+2'
90'+3'      
1 - 2

Lineup
1
Rigamont
19
Peppino
4
Aguilar
3
Dutari
28
Casierra
29
Miloc
11
Núñez
21
Luna
10
Sánchez
32
Cháves
7
Cacheiro
12
Lanzillo
6
Masuero
4
Galarza
7
Sainz
33
Espíndol
8
Gagliard
5
Lemos
15
Fuente
24
Baldunci
34
Vera
29
Carrasco
12
24
5
17
15
8
9
C
C
22
23
18
31
20
10
9
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 3 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
3
D
4
D
19
D
28
M
11
M
10
 (N. Castro)
M
29
M
21
 (H. Cuevas)
A
32
A
7
12
G
7
D
4
D
6
D
33
D
8
M
 (P. Ruiz)
24
M
15
M
5
M
34
M
29
A
Substitutes
G
12
D
24
M
5
M
17
M
15
M
8
A
9
 (S. Luna)
22
G
23
D
18
M
 (G. Vera)
31
M
20
M
10
M
9
A

Referees
R
D. Herrera
AR1
G. Rossi
AR2
J. Fernández
FO
I. Lupani

Statistics
 
57% Possession 43%
 
 
1 Goals 2
 
 
4 Shots target 2
 
 
6 Shots wide 1
 
 
76 Attacks 74
 
 
53 Dangerous attacks 40
 
 
1 Offsides 4
 
 
1 Penalties 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 4
 
 
15 Fouls 17
 
 
22 Free kicks 16
 
 
5 Goal kicks 18
 
 
34 Throw ins 27
 
 
3 Substitutions 2
 
 
5 Corners 2
 
Venue
Name: Estadio Eva Perón de Junín
City: Junín, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Capacity: 22000
Photo: Germán Ramos

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
01:45 Colón vs São Paulo
01:45 Defensor Sp. vs Fluminense
02:00 Melgar vs Cajamarca
16:30 TPS vs VPS
17:00 Arsenal Kyiv vs Chornomorets
17:00 Cracovia vs Zagłębie
17:00 Dnepr vs Neman
18:00 Falkenberg vs Halmstad
18:00 SønderjyskE vs Vendsyssel
18:00 Sirius vs Dalkurd
19:00 Dordrecht vs Helmond
19:00 Cádiz vs Almería
19:00 Châteauroux vs Red Star
19:00 Groningen vs Willem II
19:00 PSV II vs Eindhoven
19:00 Auxerre vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Brest
19:00 Twente vs Sparta
19:00 Gazélec vs Grenoble
19:00 Paris vs Béziers
19:00 Roda vs Ajax II
19:00 Wydad AC vs Mamelodi
19:00 Niort vs Orléans
19:00 NEC vs Cambuur
19:00 Lorient vs Valenciennes
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips