This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
San Lorenzo VS Temperley

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
8'      
14'      
      16'
      27'
Second half
1-0
58'
 (M. Matos)
     
      66'
     
 (I. Oroná)
66'
70'      
      75'
79'      
      81'
90'+2'      
2 - 0

Lineup
12
Torrico
3
Yepes
6
Caruzzo
21
Más
5
Mercier
7
Buffarin
8
Kalinski
23
Blanco
26
Matos
15
Villalba
9
Cauteruc
1
Crivelli
23
Bojanich
4
Chimino
6
Aguirre
3
Romero
19
Frezzott
10
Sambueza
17
Ledesma
5
Oroná
11
Lorenzo
22
Dinenno
25
2
4
28
11
10
18
C
C
20
18
15
48
14
12
9
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
12
D
6
D
3
D
21
M
7
M
23
M
5
M
8
A
26
A
9
 (N. Blandi)
A
15
1
G
6
D
4
D
23
D
3
D
 (G. Aprile)
17
M
10
M
11
M
19
M
 (L. López)
5
M
22
A
Substitutes
G
25
D
2
D
4
M
28
M
11
M
10
 (M. Matos)
A
18
20
G
18
D
15
D
48
M
14
M
 (I. Oroná)
12
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
M. Vigliano
AR1
I. Núñez
AR2
M. Del Yesso
FO
P. Díaz

Statistics
 
60% Possession 40%
 
 
2 Goals 0
 
 
4 Shots target 1
 
 
1 Shots blocked 0
 
 
8 Shots wide 3
 
 
64 Attacks 44
 
 
45 Dangerous attacks 29
 
 
1 Yellow cards 3
 
 
11 Fouls 11
 
 
11 Free kicks 11
 
 
5 Goal kicks 15
 
 
26 Throw ins 23
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
10 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: Estadio Pedro Bidegaín
City: Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Capacity: 43494
Photo: Andreas Sennhauser

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Católica vs Uni Concepción
00:00 NOB vs Tigre
00:10 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:15 Delfin vs Aucas
05:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
05:00 Montedio vs Avispa
06:00 Mito vs Kumamoto
06:00 Kamatamare vs Renofa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Gifu
06:00 Yokohama vs Omiya
06:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima
06:00 Tochigi vs Ventforet
07:00 JEF Utd vs Oita
07:00 Brisbane vs Central Coast
08:00 V-Varen vs Júbilo
08:00 Fagiano vs Machida
08:30 Guoan vs Changchun
09:00 Perth vs Wanderers
11:00 Mallorca vs Extremadura
11:00 Vallecano vs Getafe
11:00 Vendsyssel vs Horsens
11:15 NAC vs Willem II
12:00 Slutsk vs Torpedo
12:30 Ilves vs Lahti
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips