This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Racing VS Crucero

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
45'+1'      
Second half
2-0
47'      
     
 (D. Romero)
56'
64'      
      68'
71'      
72'
 (M. Pavone)
     
      79'
80'
 (D. Milito)
     
      83'
3 - 0

Lineup
1
Saja
8
Camacho
20
Pillud
6
Lollo
2
Sánchez
3
Grimi
10
Romero
11
Aued
18
Cerro
33
Pavone
x2
22
Milito
22
Ramírez
6
Tomassin
21
Dematei
32
Lechner
30
Romero
3
Bareyro
26
Caballer
15
Vázquez
20
Dujaut
19
Alegre
34
Mendieta
21
23
24
15
32
28
17
C
C
28
38
8
35
36
23
37
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
2
D
6
D
8
 (M. Acuña)
D
3
D
20
M
10
M
11
M
18
A
33
A
22
22
G
32
D
21
D
3
D
6
D
30
D
15
M
26
M
20
M
19
M
 (H. Rivas)
34
A
Substitutes
G
21
D
23
M
24
M
15
A
32
 (D. Milito)
A
28
 (M. Pavone)
A
17
28
G
38
D
8
M
 (D. Romero)
35
M
36
M
23
M
37
A

Referees
R
S. Pezzotta
AR1
A. Barbieri
AR2
G. Carretero
FO
D. Rubino

Statistics
 
63% Possession 37%
 
 
3 Goals 0
 
 
10 Shots target 2
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
12 Shots wide 1
 
 
83 Attacks 63
 
 
59 Dangerous attacks 41
 
 
1 Offsides 1
 
 
0 Yellow cards 1
 
 
8 Fouls 11
 
 
12 Free kicks 9
 
 
2 Goal kicks 18
 
 
24 Throw ins 23
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
11 Corners 2
 
Venue
Name: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
City: Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Capacity: 64161
Photo: Frank Jasperneite

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Peru vs Ecuador
19:45 Netherlands vs France
20:00 Brazil vs Uruguay
00:00 Argentina vs Mexico
16:00 Egypt vs Tunisia
17:00 Poland U21 vs Portugal '21
19:00 Morocco vs Cameroon
19:45 Wales vs Denmark
19:45 Slovakia vs Ukraine
19:45 Liechtenstein vs Macedonia
19:45 Gibraltar vs Armenia
19:45 Slovenia vs Norway
19:45 Cyprus vs Bulgaria
20:00 Las Palmas vs Granada
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips