This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Racing VS Arg Juniors

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
34'
 (L. Grimi)
     
      42'
45'+2'      
Second half
1-0
52'      
58'
 (R. Noir)
     
63'
 (D. Milito)
     
      65'
      71'
      77'
     
 (L. Cabral)
78'
      85'
89'      
      90'+2'
1 - 0

Lineup
1
Saja
2
Sánchez
6
Lollo
3
Grimi
20
Pillud
10
Romero
11
Aued
18
Cerro
7
Bou
16
Noir
22
Milito
12
Gabbarin
18
Rodrígue
4
Matricar
6
Freire
2
Torrén
8
Basualdo
16
Gallego
10
Cabral
26
Agüero
24
Franzoia
7
Rinaldi
21
8
23
15
24
17
33
C
C
20
23
27
11
37
30
29
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
3
 (G. Díaz)
D
6
D
20
D
2
M
11
M
10
M
18
A
7
A
22
 (M. Pavone)
A
16
 (M. Acuña)
12
G
6
D
4
D
2
D
18
D
8
M
10
M
16
M
26
M
29
A
 (L. Cano)
7
A
Substitutes
G
21
D
8
D
23
M
15
M
24
 (L. Grimi)
A
17
 (R. Noir)
A
33
 (D. Milito)
20
G
23
D
27
D
 (L. Cabral)
11
M
37
M
30
M
24
A

Referees
R
A. Penel
AR1
A. Scime
AR2
D. Espinoza
FO
I. Lupani

Statistics
 
61% Possession 39%
 
 
1 Goals 0
 
 
8 Shots target 1
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
2 Shots blocked 0
 
 
8 Shots wide 4
 
 
100 Attacks 67
 
 
68 Dangerous attacks 43
 
 
9 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Yellow cards 3
 
 
8 Fouls 14
 
 
15 Free kicks 17
 
 
7 Goal kicks 11
 
 
25 Throw ins 18
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
7 Corners 3
 
 
0 Red cards 1
 
Venue
Name: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón
City: Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Capacity: 64161
Photo: Frank Jasperneite

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Colo Colo vs Palmeiras
01:45 Bahia vs Botafogo
11:30 Shimizu vs Gamba
16:30 SJK vs Lahti
16:30 HJK vs RoPS
17:00 ES Sahel vs Tunis
17:00 Zlín vs Baník
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła
17:30 Sandhausen vs Köln
18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs Sundsvall
19:00 PSV II vs Volendam
19:00 Châteauroux vs Béziers
19:00 Heracles vs De Graafschap
19:00 Auxerre vs Ajaccio
19:00 Valenciennes vs Red Star
19:00 Telstar vs Twente
19:00 Gazélec vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Orléans
19:00 Den Bosch vs Almere
19:00 Lorient vs Clermont
19:00 Go Ahead vs Ajax II
19:00 Le Havre vs Troyes
19:00 MVV vs Dordrecht
19:00 Grenoble vs Brest
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips