Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Estudiantes vs Talleres

Estudiantes
Estudiantes
  • 4 - 2
  • Played

Talleres

Bet on Bet365
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results
[ Show all games ]


Standings
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 River Plate 44 19 13 5 1 45:21
2 Boca 41 19 12 5 2 36:15
3 Rosario 40 18 13 1 4 32:17
4 San Lorenzo 33 19 10 6 3 30:15
5 Talleres 31 19 9 4 6 38:31
6 Racing 30 19 7 9 3 27:22
7 Vélez 27 19 8 6 5 27:16
8 Chacarita 25 19 6 7 6 37:32
9 Independiente 25 19 6 7 6 19:21
10 Estudiantes 23 19 6 5 8 29:33
11 Lanús 23 19 7 2 10 23:30
12 Gimn La Plata 21 19 4 9 6 28:28
13 NOB 21 19 5 6 8 27:27
14 Arg Juniors 21 19 4 9 6 20:22
15 Unión SF 21 19 5 6 8 24:30
16 Instituto 19 18 5 7 6 22:28
17 Colón 19 19 5 4 10 20:28
18 Belgrano 17 19 5 5 9 25:37
19 Gimn Jujuy 9 19 2 3 14 17:43
20 Ferro 9 19 1 6 12 14:44
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 River Plate 26 10 8 2 0 24:8
2 Boca 24 10 7 3 0 15:2
3 Vélez 23 10 7 2 1 20:5
4 San Lorenzo 22 9 7 1 1 19:6
5 Rosario 21 10 7 0 3 17:10
6 Estudiantes 19 10 6 1 3 25:19
7 Chacarita 17 9 4 5 0 25:13
8 Talleres 17 9 5 2 2 19:13
9 Racing 17 9 4 5 0 15:9
10 Belgrano 16 10 4 4 2 15:12
11 NOB 15 9 4 3 2 18:11
12 Colón 14 10 4 2 4 14:10
13 Lanús 14 10 4 2 4 14:14
14 Instituto 13 8 3 4 1 11:8
15 Gimn La Plata 12 9 3 3 3 14:11
16 Independiente 10 9 2 4 3 5:8
17 Unión SF 9 9 2 3 4 14:15
18 Arg Juniors 9 10 2 3 5 11:14
19 Gimn Jujuy 8 10 2 2 6 12:23
20 Ferro 5 9 0 5 4 6:16
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Rosario 19 8 6 1 1 15:7
2 River Plate 18 9 5 3 1 21:13
3 Boca 17 9 5 2 2 21:13
4 Independiente 15 10 4 3 3 14:13
5 Talleres 14 10 4 2 4 19:18
6 San Lorenzo 14 10 3 5 2 11:9
7 Racing 13 10 3 4 3 12:13
8 Unión SF 12 10 3 3 4 10:15
9 Arg Juniors 12 9 2 6 1 9:8
10 Gimn La Plata 9 10 1 6 3 14:17
11 Instituto 9 10 2 3 5 11:20
12 Lanús 9 9 3 0 6 9:16
13 Chacarita 8 10 2 2 6 12:19
14 Vélez 7 9 1 4 4 7:11
15 NOB 6 10 1 3 6 9:16
16 Colón 5 9 1 2 6 6:18
17 Belgrano 4 9 1 1 7 10:25
18 Ferro 4 10 1 1 8 8:28
19 Estudiantes 4 9 0 4 5 4:14
20 Gimn Jujuy 1 9 0 1 8 5:20
All matches in Home/Away condition » Primera División 1999/2000 » Apertura
Estudiantes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Estudiantes 2-0 Unión SF 15º -
10º Estudiantes 1-4 River Plate -
10º Estudiantes 4-2 Vélez -
Talleres Córdoba
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Rosario 0-1 Talleres -
San Lorenzo 1-0 Talleres -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition » Primera División 1999/2000 » Apertura
Estudiantes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Estudiantes 1-4 River Plate -
           
           
           
           
10º Estudiantes 4-2 Vélez -
           
           
           
10º Estudiantes 2-0 Unión SF 15º -
           
Talleres Córdoba
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Rosario 0-1 Talleres -
San Lorenzo 1-0 Talleres -
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Road: Primera División 1999/2000Last 10 games
Estudiantes
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 4 1
No draw... 3 - -
No lose... 1 1 2
Talleres Córdoba
  home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 2
No lose... 4 1 3

Goals: Primera División 1999/2000Last 10 games
Estudiantes
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.33 0.5 1.29
Average goals conceded each match 2 2.25 2.14
Average goals scored+conceded 4.33 2.75 3.43
Clean sheets 33% 25% 29%
Failed to score - 50% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 75% 71%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% 25% 29%
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Talleres Córdoba
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.75 0.5 1.33
Average goals conceded each match 0.75 0.5 0.67
Average goals scored+conceded 2.5 1 2
Clean sheets 50% 50% 50%
Failed to score - 50% 17%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 25% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 75% 100% 83%
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 2 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Estudiantes
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Talleres Córdoba
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: Primera División 1999/2000Last 10 games
Estudiantes - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (3)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
2-0 33% (1)
1-4 33% (1)
4-2 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Talleres Córdoba - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (2)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
0-1 50% (1)
1-0 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

Primera División - 1999/2000

  • 100% 379 / 379 Games

  • Home team wins 43.54%
  • Draws 27.18%
  • Away team wins 29.29%
  • Over 1.5 77.04%
  • Over 2.5 50.66%
  • Over 3.5 34.04%
  • Goals 1087
  • Goals /match 2.87
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 54.09%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
bonus william hill

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 River Plate vs Macará
00:00 Philadelphia vs Chicago
00:00 DC United vs Earthquakes
00:00 Racing vs Nacional
00:05 Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
00:30 Columbus vs New York
00:30 Uni Concepción vs Curicó Unido
01:00 Minnesota vs Dallas
01:10 Capiatá vs Sol América
02:30 Salt Lake vs Sounders
03:00 Whitecaps vs Colorado
05:00 Mito vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Gifu vs Avispa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Renofa
07:00 Zweigen vs Oita
07:00 Montedio vs Kumamoto
07:10 Seoul vs Pohang
08:00 Ehime vs Yokohama
08:30 Changchun vs Hebei CFFC
09:00 Luch vs Fakel
09:00 Nagoya vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Huesca vs Valladolid
11:00 V-Varen vs JEF Utd
11:00 Gwangju vs Gangwon
11:00 Espanyol vs La Coruña
11:00 Sibir vs Dinamo
11:30 Sampdoria vs Milan
11:30 Utrecht vs PSV
12:00 Esbjerg vs HB Køge
12:00 Ural vs Tosno
12:00 Karabük vs Yeni Malatya
12:00 Spartaks vs Metta/LU
12:00 Sivas vs Göztepe
12:00 Rotor vs Kuban'
12:15 Motherwell vs Aberdeen
12:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Dresden
12:30 Bochum vs Ingolstadt
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs Nürnberg
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 AaB vs Lyngby
13:00 Tyumen vs Avangard K
13:15 Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd
13:30 Ajax vs Vitesse
13:30 Groningen vs Twente
13:30 Gent vs ZW
13:30 VVV vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
14:00 Verona vs Lazio
14:00 Kalmar vs Östersunds FK
14:00 Crotone vs Benevento
14:00 Inter vs Genoa
14:00 Cagliari vs Chievo
14:00 Djurgården vs Hammarby
14:00 Spartak M II vs Khimki
14:00 Ventspils vs Caramba/Dinamo
14:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
14:30 Rostov vs Lokomotiv M
14:30 Zagłębie vs Sandecja
14:30 Hannover vs Köln
14:30 Kasımpaşa vs Kayserispor
15:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
15:00 Stjarnan vs Valur
15:00 KA vs Grindavík
15:00 OB vs Randers
15:00 Breidablik vs ÍBV
15:00 Víkingur Ó vs FH
15:00 Vallecano vs Leonesa
15:00 Fjölnir vs KR
15:00 Víkingur R vs ÍA
15:00 Winterthur vs Xamax
15:00 Vaduz vs Chiasso
15:00 Servette vs Wohlen
15:00 St. Gallen vs Thun
15:00 Sion vs Young Boys
15:00 Lugano vs Grasshopper
15:05 Colón vs Def y Justicia
15:15 Getafe vs Villarreal
15:30 Salzburg vs Austria
15:45 AZ vs Excelsior
16:00 Guimarães vs Marítimo
16:00 Vysočina vs Baník
16:00 Brighton vs Newcastle
16:00 Karviná vs Zbrojovka
16:00 O'Higgins vs Palestino
16:00 Feirense vs Belenenses
16:00 Strasbourg vs Nantes
16:00 Istra vs Dinamo Zagreb
16:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Vojvodina
16:00 Baltika vs Tom'
16:10 St. Mirren vs Queen South
16:15 Kerkyra vs Levadiakos
16:30 Lahti vs RoPS
16:30 Häcken vs AIK
16:30 Cesena vs Ascoli
16:30 Jönköpings S vs Sundsvall
16:30 KuPS vs HIFK
17:00 Charleroi vs Club Brugge
17:00 Leverkusen vs Hamburg
17:00 Aalesund vs Sogndal
17:00 Molde vs Sandefjord
17:00 Krasnodar vs Zenit
17:00 Sassuolo vs Bologna
17:00 Sparta vs Teplice
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Rosenborg
17:00 Hobro vs Brøndby
17:00 Albacete vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Kristiansund vs Stabæk
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Tromsø
17:15 Huancayo vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
17:30 Eibar vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Vorskla vs Zorya
17:30 Karpaty vs Chornomorets
17:30 Bursa vs Galatasaray
17:45 Domžale vs Rudar
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Tondela vs Braga
18:00 Hajduk vs Lokomotiva
18:05 Olimpo vs Gimn La Plata
18:30 ES Sahel vs Ahli Tripoli
18:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
19:00 Cádiz vs Numancia
19:00 Standard vs Lokeren
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips