This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Unión SF VS Independiente

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      33'
35'      
39'      
Second half
0-2
46'      
46'
 (M. Cejas)
     
      48'
      65'
      66'
67'      
      80'
     
 (E. Rigoni)
84'
     
 (E. Barco)
85'
0 - 3

Lineup
29
Castro
2
Erramusp
17
Zárate
34
Blasi
8
Magallán
10
Cejas
21
Villar
30
Pittón
5
Acevedo
9
Anselmo
18
Gamba

Campaña
2
Franco
3
Tagliafi
16
Bustos
15
Rodrígue
23
Domíngue
6
Miño
x2
24
Rigoni
27
Barco
7
Benítez
18
Alberten
35
24
23
32
19
11
12
C
C
13
20
5
21
8
10
19
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
29
D
17
 (D. Godoy)
D
34
D
2
M
30
M
10
M
8
M
21
M
5
A
9
A
18
25
G
3
D
16
D
2
D
15
M
6
M
 (G. Togni)
24
M
23
M
 (W. Erviti)
27
M
 (M. Meza)
7
A
18
A
Substitutes
G
35
M
24
M
23
M
32
M
19
M
11
A
12
 (M. Cejas)
13
G
20
D
5
M
21
M
8
M
 (E. Barco)
10
M
 (E. Rigoni)
19
A

Referees
R
F. Echenique
AR1
D. Romero
AR2
F. Rodríguez
FO
C. Stoklas

Statistics
 
52% Possession 48%
 
 
0 Goals 3
 
 
5 Shots target 4
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
4 Shots blocked 1
 
 
5 Shots wide 5
 
 
75 Attacks 68
 
 
49 Dangerous attacks 44
 
 
2 Offsides 1
 
 
2 Yellow cards 1
 
 
10 Fouls 4
 
 
7 Free kicks 15
 
 
9 Goal kicks 12
 
 
20 Throw ins 24
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Estadio 15 de Abril
City: Ciudad de Santa Fe, Provincia de Santa Fe
Capacity: 22853
Photo: Dirk Schulz


Forum comments

 

Primera División - 2016/2017

  • 100% 450 / 450 Games

  • Home team wins 44.22%
  • Draws 26.44%
  • Away team wins 29.33%
  • Over 1.5 66.67%
  • Over 2.5 41.33%
  • Over 3.5 18%
  • Goals 1024
  • Goals /match 2.28
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 44.67%
  • Goals after 80' 17.58%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
17:55 Arsenal vs BATE
20:00 Inter vs Rapid
20:00 Chelsea vs Malmö
00:00 Boca vs Tucumán
00:30 Aurora vs Bolívar
00:30 Defensor Sp. vs Atlético MG
00:30 Serra vs Vasco
17:55 Napoli vs Zürich
17:55 Frankfurt vs Shakhtar D
17:55 Valencia vs Celtic
17:55 Zenit vs Fenerbahçe
17:55 Dinamo Zagreb vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:55 Villarreal vs Sporting CP
17:55 Salzburg vs Club Brugge
20:00 Betis vs Rennes
20:00 Dynamo Kyiv vs Olympiakos
20:00 Benfica vs Galatasaray
20:00 Leverkusen vs Krasnodar
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips