This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Godoy Cruz VS Racing

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
45'      
Second half
0-1
      49'
62'
 (N. Castro)
     
67'      
69'      
76'      
      84'
84'      
86'      
     
 (D. Villar)
88'
      90'
     
 (L. Vietto)
90'+2'
0 - 1

Lineup
1
Ibáñez
18
Insúa
2
Sigali
6
Sánchez
4
Román
13
Curbelo
5
Olmedo
11
Castro
5
Lértora
9
Óbolo
7
Córdoba
1
Saja
4
Pillud
32
Corvalán
19
Ortiz
6
Cahais
7
Zuculini
26
Centurió
8
Villar
16
Camorane
11
Fariña
12
Vietto
12
3
22
23
20
17
32
C
C
21
24
22
14
7
18
9
3 - 5 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
18
D
2
D
6
D
4
D
13
M
11
 (L. Ríos)
M
5
M
14
A
7
A
9
1
G
4
D
32
D
6
D
19
D
11
M
26
M
15
M
16
M
8
M
 (J. Sand)
12
A
Substitutes
G
12
D
3
D
22
M
23
M
20
 (N. Castro)
A
17
A
32
21
G
24
D
22
M
14
M
 (D. Villar)
7
A
18
A
 (L. Vietto)
9
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
P. Díaz
AR1
I. Núñez
AR2
J. Fernández
FO
C. Benítez

Venue
Name: Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
City: Mendoza, Provincia de Mendoza
Capacity: 32268
Photo: skyscapercity.com bu lefteris-3

 

Primera División - 2012/2013

  • 100% 381 / 381 Games

  • Home team wins 41.21%
  • Draws 34.12%
  • Away team wins 24.67%
  • Over 1.5 66.67%
  • Over 2.5 41.21%
  • Over 3.5 20.73%
  • Goals 854
  • Goals /match 2.24
  • Goals /match home 1.29
  • Goals /match away 0.95
  • Both teams score 46.19%
  • Goals after 80' 17.33%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips