Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

World Cup 1950 Brazil


World


Winner
Uruguay
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Sun 02.Jul.1950 - 19:40 Switzerland 2-1 Mexico
Sat 01.Jul.1950 - 19:00 Brazil 2-0 Yugoslavia
Wed 28.Jun.1950 - 22:15 Yugoslavia 4-1 Mexico
Wed 28.Jun.1950 - 19:00 Brazil 2-2 Switzerland
Sun 25.Jun.1950 - 22:00 Yugoslavia 3-0 Switzerland
Sat 24.Jun.1950 - 19:00 Brazil 4-0 Mexico

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Brazil 5 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6
...
V E V
2 Yugoslavia 4 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4
...
V V D
3 Switzerland 3 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2
...
D E V
4 Mexico 0 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8
...
D D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Sun 02.Jul.1950 - 22:00 Chile 5-2 United States
    Sun 02.Jul.1950 - 19:00 Spain 1-0 England
    Thu 29.Jun.1950 - 22:00 United States 1-0 England
    Thu 29.Jun.1950 - 19:00 Spain 2-0 Chile
    Sun 25.Jun.1950 - 19:00 Spain 3-1 United States
    Sun 25.Jun.1950 - 19:00 England 2-0 Chile

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Spain 6 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5
    ...
    V V V
    2 England 2 3 1 0 2 2 2 0
    ...
    V D D
    3 Chile 2 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1
    ...
    D D V
    4 United States 2 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4
    ...
    D V D


      Group 3
      Matches
      Sun 02.Jul.1950 - 19:00 Italy 2-0 Paraguay
      Thu 29.Jun.1950 - 19:30 Sweden 2-2 Paraguay
      Sun 25.Jun.1950 - 19:00 Sweden 3-2 Italy

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 Sweden 3 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1
      ...
      V E
      2 Italy 2 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1
      ...
      D V
      3 Paraguay 1 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
      ...
      E D


        Group 4
        Matches
        Sun 02.Jul.1950 - 22:00 Uruguay 8-0 Bolivia

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 Uruguay 2 1 1 0 0 8 0 +8
        ...
        V
        2 Bolivia 0 1 0 0 1 0 8 -8
        ...
        D



          Search

          World Cup - 1950 Brazil

          • 100% 22 / 22 Games

          • Home team wins 86.36%
          • Draws 13.64%
          • Away team wins 0%
          • Over 1.5 90.91%
          • Over 2.5 72.73%
          • Over 3.5 59.09%
          • Goals 88
          • Goals /match 4
          • Goals /match home 3.14
          • Goals /match away 0.86
          • Both teams score 59.09%
          • Goals after 80' 15.91%
          View all

          Zapping

          C Hour  

          Finished matches

          00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
          00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
          00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
          01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
          01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
          02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
          05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
          05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
          06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
          06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
          06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
          06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
          06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
          07:00 Machida vs Renofa
          08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
          08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
          08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
          11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
          11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
          11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
          11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
          12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
          12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
          12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
          12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
          13:00 OB vs Lyngby
          13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
          14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
          14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
          14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
          14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
          14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
          14:00 Chievo vs Inter
          14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
          14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
          14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
          14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
          14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
          14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
          14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
          15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
          15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
          15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
          15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
          15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
          15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
          16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
          16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
          16:00 Tondela vs Aves
          16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
          16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
          16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
          16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
          16:30 Man City vs Swansea
          16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
          17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
          17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
          17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
          17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
          17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
          17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
          17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
          17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
          17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
          17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
          17:15 Rosario vs Racing
          17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
          18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
          19:45 Atlético vs Betis
          19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
          Transmissions available in UK (change)