Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

World Cup 1954 Switzerland


World


Winner
West Germany
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 16.Jun.1954 - 19:00 Brazil 5-0 Mexico
Wed 16.Jun.1954 - 19:00 Yugoslavia 1-0 France
Sat 19.Jun.1954 - 18:00 Brazil 1-1
e.t.(1-1)
Yugoslavia
Sat 19.Jun.1954 - 18:10 France 3-2 Mexico

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Brazil 3 2 1 1 0 6 1 +5
...
V E
2 Yugoslavia 3 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1
...
V E
3 France 2 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
...
D V
4 Mexico 0 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
...
D D



    Search

    World Cup - 1954 Switzerland

    • 100% 26 / 26 Games

    • Home team wins 92.31%
    • Draws 7.69%
    • Away team wins 0%
    • Over 1.5 92.31%
    • Over 2.5 76.92%
    • Over 3.5 73.08%
    • Goals 136
    • Goals /match 5.23
    • Goals /match home 4.08
    • Goals /match away 1.15
    • Both teams score 61.54%
    • Goals after 80' 16.91%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
    00:00 DC United vs Houston
    00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
    00:30 New England vs Galaxy
    00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
    01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
    01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
    01:06 León vs Atlas
    03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
    10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
    10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
    10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
    11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
    11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
    11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
    12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
    13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
    13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
    14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
    14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
    14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
    14:30 Aue vs Antalya
    14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Santos vs Bahia
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
    15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
    15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
    15:00 Thun vs Sion
    15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
    15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
    15:30 Altach vs Austria
    16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
    16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
    16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
    16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
    16:30 VPS vs JJK
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
    16:30 HJK vs Kemi
    16:30 RoPS vs SJK
    17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
    17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
    17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
    17:00 Domžale vs Celje
    17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
    17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
    17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
    18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
    18:00 KA vs Breidablik
    18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
    18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
    18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
    18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
    19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
    19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
    20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
    20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
    20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
    22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
    Transmissions available in UK (change)