Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

World Cup 2010 South Africa


World


Winner
Spain
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Fri 11.Jun.2010 - 16:00 South Africa 1-1 Mexico
Fri 11.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Uruguay 0-0 France
Wed 16.Jun.2010 - 20:30 South Africa 0-3 Uruguay
Thu 17.Jun.2010 - 20:30 France 0-2 Mexico
Tue 22.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Mexico 0-1 Uruguay
Tue 22.Jun.2010 - 16:00 France 1-2 South Africa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Uruguay 7 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4
...
E V V
2 = Mexico 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1
...
E V D
3 = South Africa 4 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2
...
E D V
4 = France 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
...
E D D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Sat 12.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Korea Rep 2-0 Greece
Sat 12.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Argentina 1-0 Nigeria
Thu 17.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Argentina 4-1 Korea Rep
Thu 17.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Greece 2-1 Nigeria
Tue 22.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Greece 0-2 Argentina
Tue 22.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Nigeria 2-2 Korea Rep

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Argentina 9 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6
...
V V V
2 = South Korea 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
...
V D E
3 = Greece 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
...
D V D
4 = Nigeria 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
...
D D E
  • Next Round


Group C
Matches
Sat 12.Jun.2010 - 20:30 England 1-1 United States
Sun 13.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Algeria 0-1 Slovenia
Fri 18.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Slovenia 2-2 United States
Fri 18.Jun.2010 - 20:30 England 0-0 Algeria
Wed 23.Jun.2010 - 16:00 United States 1-0 Algeria
Wed 23.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Slovenia 0-1 England

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = United States 5 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1
...
E E V
2 = England 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1
...
E E V
3 = Slovenia 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
...
V E D
4 = Algeria 1 3 0 1 2 0 2 -2
...
D E D
  • Next Round


Group D
Matches
Sun 13.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Serbia 0-1 Ghana
Sun 13.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Germany 4-0 Australia
Fri 18.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Germany 0-1 Serbia
Sat 19.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Ghana 1-1 Australia
Wed 23.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Australia 2-1 Serbia
Wed 23.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Ghana 0-1 Germany

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Germany 6 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4
...
V D V
2 = Ghana 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
...
V E D
3 = Australia 4 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3
...
D E V
4 = Serbia 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
...
D V D
  • Next Round


Group E
Matches
Mon 14.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Netherlands 2-0 Denmark
Mon 14.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Japan 1-0 Cameroon
Sat 19.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Netherlands 1-0 Japan
Sat 19.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Cameroon 1-2 Denmark
Thu 24.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Denmark 1-3 Japan
Thu 24.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Cameroon 1-2 Netherlands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Netherlands 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4
...
V V V
2 = Japan 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2
...
V D V
3 = Denmark 3 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3
...
D V D
4 = Cameroon 0 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group F
Matches
Mon 14.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Italy 1-1 Paraguay
Tue 15.Jun.2010 - 13:30 New Zealand 1-1 Slovakia
Sun 20.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Slovakia 0-2 Paraguay
Sun 20.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Italy 1-1 New Zealand
Thu 24.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Paraguay 0-0 New Zealand
Thu 24.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Slovakia 3-2 Italy

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Paraguay 5 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2
...
E V E
2 = Slovakia 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
...
E D V
3 = New Zealand 3 3 0 3 0 2 2 0
...
E E E
4 = Italy 2 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1
...
E E D
  • Next Round


Group G
Matches
Tue 15.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Portugal
Tue 15.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Brazil 2-1 Korea DPR
Sun 20.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Brazil 3-1 Côte d'Ivoire
Mon 21.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Portugal 7-0 Korea DPR
Fri 25.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Korea DPR 0-3 Côte d'Ivoire
Fri 25.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Portugal 0-0 Brazil

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Brazil 7 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3
...
V V E
2 = Portugal 5 3 1 2 0 7 0 +7
...
E V E
3 = Ivory Coast 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1
...
E D V
4 = North Korea 0 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11
...
D D D
  • Next Round


Group H
Matches
Wed 16.Jun.2010 - 13:30 Honduras 0-1 Chile
Wed 16.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Spain 0-1 Switzerland
Mon 21.Jun.2010 - 16:00 Chile 1-0 Switzerland
Mon 21.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Spain 2-0 Honduras
Fri 25.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Switzerland 0-0 Honduras
Fri 25.Jun.2010 - 20:30 Chile 1-2 Spain

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Spain 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2
...
D V V
2 = Chile 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1
...
V V D
3 = Switzerland 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 0
...
V D E
4 = Honduras 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
...
D D E
  • Next Round



Search

World Cup - 2010 South Africa

  • 100% 64 / 64 Games

  • Home team wins 39.06%
  • Draws 21.88%
  • Away team wins 39.06%
  • Over 1.5 62.5%
  • Over 2.5 40.63%
  • Over 3.5 20.31%
  • Goals 143
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.19
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 43.75%
  • Goals after 80' 19.58%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)