Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 1960


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 30.Oct.1960 - 00:00 Czechoslovakia 4-0 Netherlands
Sun 30.Oct.1960 - 00:00 Sweden 1-0 France
Wed 26.Oct.1960 - 00:00 England 4-2 Spain
Sun 23.Oct.1960 - 00:00 Sweden 2-0 Denmark
Wed 28.Sep.1960 - 01:00 Poland 2-2 France
Sat 10.Sep.1960 - 01:00 Denmark 1-3 Yugoslavia
Wed 17.Aug.1960 - 01:00 German DR 0-1 USSR
Sun 03.Jul.1960 - 01:00 Denmark 7-2 Greece
Thu 19.May.1960 - 01:00 USSR 7-1 Poland
Wed 18.May.1960 - 01:00 Sweden 4-1 Ireland
Sun 15.May.1960 - 01:00 Spain 3-0 England
Wed 11.May.1960 - 01:00 England 3-3 Yugoslavia
Wed 11.May.1960 - 01:00 West Germany 0-1 Ireland
Wed 27.Apr.1960 - 01:00 West Germany 2-1 Portugal
Sun 13.Mar.1960 - 00:00 Spain 3-1 Italy



Search

Friendlies - 1960

  • 100% 15 / 15 Games

  • Home team wins 66.67%
  • Draws 13.33%
  • Away team wins 20%
  • Over 1.5 80%
  • Over 2.5 73.33%
  • Over 3.5 60%
  • Goals 61
  • Goals /match 4.07
  • Goals /match home 2.87
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 60%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
00:00 DC United vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
00:30 New England vs Galaxy
00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
01:06 León vs Atlas
03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
14:30 Aue vs Antalya
14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Santos vs Bahia
15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
15:00 Thun vs Sion
15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
15:30 Altach vs Austria
16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
16:30 VPS vs JJK
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
16:30 HJK vs Kemi
16:30 RoPS vs SJK
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
17:00 Domžale vs Celje
17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
18:00 KA vs Breidablik
18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
21:00 Stjarnan vs Grindavík
21:30 Universitario vs Melgar
22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
Transmissions available in UK (change)