Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 1955


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 18.Dec.1955 - 00:00 Italy 2-1 West Germany
Wed 30.Nov.1955 - 00:00 England 4-1 Spain
Sun 27.Nov.1955 - 00:00 Ireland 2-2 Spain
Sun 20.Nov.1955 - 00:00 Portugal 2-6 Sweden
Fri 11.Nov.1955 - 00:00 France 1-1 Yugoslavia
Sun 23.Oct.1955 - 00:00 USSR 2-2 France
Wed 19.Oct.1955 - 00:00 Ireland 1-4 Yugoslavia
Sun 16.Oct.1955 - 00:00 Denmark 3-3 Sweden
Sun 02.Oct.1955 - 01:00 Denmark 1-5 England
Sun 25.Sep.1955 - 01:00 Yugoslavia 3-1 West Germany
Sun 21.Aug.1955 - 01:00 USSR 3-2 West Germany
Sun 26.Jun.1955 - 01:00 Sweden 0-6 USSR
Sun 29.May.1955 - 01:00 Italy 0-1 Yugoslavia
Sat 28.May.1955 - 01:00 West Germany 2-1 Ireland
Sun 22.May.1955 - 01:00 Portugal 3-1 England
Wed 18.May.1955 - 01:00 Spain 1-1 England
Sun 15.May.1955 - 01:00 France 1-0 England
Sun 01.May.1955 - 01:00 Ireland 1-0 Netherlands
Sun 03.Apr.1955 - 00:00 France 2-0 Sweden
Wed 30.Mar.1955 - 00:00 West Germany 1-2 Italy
Thu 17.Mar.1955 - 00:00 Spain 1-2 France
Sun 13.Mar.1955 - 00:00 Netherlands 1-1 Denmark



Search

Friendlies - 1955

  • 100% 22 / 22 Games

  • Home team wins 40.91%
  • Draws 27.27%
  • Away team wins 31.82%
  • Over 1.5 86.36%
  • Over 2.5 68.18%
  • Over 3.5 50%
  • Goals 80
  • Goals /match 3.64
  • Goals /match home 1.68
  • Goals /match away 1.95
  • Both teams score 77.27%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)