Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 1949


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 11.Dec.1949 - 00:00 France 2-3 Yugoslavia
Sun 11.Dec.1949 - 00:00 Netherlands 0-1 Denmark
Wed 30.Nov.1949 - 00:00 England 2-0 Italy
Sun 13.Nov.1949 - 00:00 France 1-0 Czechoslovakia
Sun 13.Nov.1949 - 00:00 Ireland 1-3 Sweden
Sun 30.Oct.1949 - 01:00 Czechoslovakia 2-0 Poland
Sun 30.Oct.1949 - 01:00 France 1-1 Yugoslavia
Sun 23.Oct.1949 - 01:00 Denmark 3-2 Sweden
Sun 09.Oct.1949 - 01:00 Yugoslavia 1-1 France
Wed 21.Sep.1949 - 01:00 England 0-2 Ireland
Sun 19.Jun.1949 - 01:00 France 1-5 Spain
Sun 19.Jun.1949 - 01:00 Poland 1-2 Denmark
Sun 12.Jun.1949 - 01:00 Denmark 1-2 Netherlands
Sun 12.Jun.1949 - 01:00 Ireland 1-4 Spain
Thu 02.Jun.1949 - 01:00 Sweden 3-1 Ireland
Sun 22.May.1949 - 01:00 France 1-3 England
Sun 22.May.1949 - 01:00 Ireland 1-0 Portugal
Fri 13.May.1949 - 01:00 Sweden 3-1 England
Sat 23.Apr.1949 - 01:00 Netherlands 4-1 France
Sun 27.Mar.1949 - 00:00 Spain 1-3 Italy
Sun 20.Mar.1949 - 00:00 Portugal 1-1 Spain
Sun 27.Feb.1949 - 00:00 Italy 4-1 Portugal



Search

Friendlies - 1949

  • 100% 22 / 22 Games

  • Home team wins 40.91%
  • Draws 13.64%
  • Away team wins 45.45%
  • Over 1.5 86.36%
  • Over 2.5 59.09%
  • Over 3.5 50%
  • Goals 72
  • Goals /match 3.27
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 1.68
  • Both teams score 72.73%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)