Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 1990


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 22.Dec.1990 - 00:00 Croatia 2-0 Romania
Wed 19.Dec.1990 - 00:00 Germany 4-0 Switzerland
Wed 19.Dec.1990 - 00:00 Portugal 1-0 United States
Wed 19.Dec.1990 - 00:00 Greece 1-2 Poland
Sun 11.Nov.1990 - 00:00 Tunisia 1-2 Finland
Wed 17.Oct.1990 - 01:00 Croatia 2-1 United States
Wed 10.Oct.1990 - 01:00 Sweden 1-3 Germany
Tue 09.Oct.1990 - 01:00 USSR 3-0 Israel
Wed 26.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Italy 1-0 Netherlands
Wed 26.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Sweden 2-0 Bulgaria
Wed 12.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Ireland 1-0 Morocco
Wed 12.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Spain 3-0 Brazil
Wed 12.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Belgium 0-2 German DR
Wed 12.Sep.1990 - 01:00 England 1-0 Hungary
Tue 11.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Denmark 1-0 Wales
Wed 05.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Greece 1-0 Albania
Wed 05.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Sweden 0-1 Denmark
Wed 05.Sep.1990 - 01:00 Hungary 4-1 Turkey
Wed 29.Aug.1990 - 01:00 Portugal 1-1 West Germany
Wed 29.Aug.1990 - 01:00 Finland 1-1 Czechoslovakia
Wed 22.Aug.1990 - 01:00 Norway 1-2 Sweden
Tue 21.Aug.1990 - 01:00 Austria 1-3 Switzerland
Wed 15.Aug.1990 - 01:00 France 0-0 Poland
Wed 08.Aug.1990 - 01:00 Faroe Islands 2-3 Iceland
Wed 06.Jun.1990 - 01:00 Belgium 1-1 Poland
Wed 06.Jun.1990 - 01:00 Norway 1-2 Denmark
Sun 03.Jun.1990 - 01:00 Yugoslavia 0-2 Netherlands
Sat 02.Jun.1990 - 01:00 Malta 0-3 Ireland
Sat 02.Jun.1990 - 01:00 Switzerland 2-1 United States
Sat 02.Jun.1990 - 01:00 Belgium 3-0 Mexico



Search

Friendlies - 1990

  • 100% 94 / 94 Games

  • Home team wins 45.74%
  • Draws 23.4%
  • Away team wins 30.85%
  • Over 1.5 69.15%
  • Over 2.5 48.94%
  • Over 3.5 22.34%
  • Goals 238
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 52.13%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
16:00 Chile vs Australia
Transmissions available in UK (change)