This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 1994


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 21.Dec.1994 - 00:00 Italy 3-1 Turkey
Wed 30.Nov.1994 - 00:00 Spain 2-0 Finland
Tue 29.Nov.1994 - 00:00 Israel 4-3 Cyprus
Wed 16.Nov.1994 - 00:00 England 1-0 Nigeria
Sun 06.Nov.1994 - 00:00 Latvia 0-0 Estonia
Sat 29.Oct.1994 - 00:00 Kuwait 0-1 Iceland
Wed 26.Oct.1994 - 00:00 Estonia 0-7 Finland
Wed 12.Oct.1994 - 01:00 England 1-1 Romania
Wed 12.Oct.1994 - 01:00 Hungary 0-0 Germany
Tue 13.Sep.1994 - 01:00 Korea Rep 2-0 Ukraine
Sun 11.Sep.1994 - 01:00 Korea Rep 1-0 Ukraine
Wed 07.Sep.1994 - 01:00 England 2-0 United States
Wed 07.Sep.1994 - 01:00 Russia 0-1 Germany
Tue 06.Sep.1994 - 01:00 Switzerland 1-0 UAE
Thu 01.Sep.1994 - 01:00 Moldova 2-1 Azerbaijan
Wed 31.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Macedonia 0-2 Turkey
Tue 30.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Iceland 1-0 UAE
Sat 27.Aug.1994 - 01:00 UAE 1-1 Ukraine
Wed 17.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Austria 0-3 Russia
Wed 17.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Poland 1-1 Belarus
Wed 17.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Israel 0-4 Croatia
Wed 17.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Sweden 4-2 Lithuania
Wed 17.Aug.1994 - 01:00 France 2-2 Czech Rep
Wed 17.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Denmark 2-1 Finland
Tue 16.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Malta 1-2 Slovakia
Tue 16.Aug.1994 - 01:00 Iceland 4-0 Estonia
Tue 19.Jul.1994 - 01:00 Georgia 1-1 Malta
Sat 16.Jul.1994 - 01:00 Armenia 1-0 Malta
Sun 26.Jun.1994 - 01:00 Latvia 1-3 Georgia
Sun 12.Jun.1994 - 01:00 Canada 0-3 Netherlands



 

Friendlies - 1994

  • 100% 143 / 143 Games

  • Home team wins 41.26%
  • Draws 27.27%
  • Away team wins 31.47%
  • Over 1.5 69.93%
  • Over 2.5 42.66%
  • Over 3.5 25.87%
  • Goals 365
  • Goals /match 2.55
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.12
  • Both teams score 44.06%
  • Goals after 80' 0.27%

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)