This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 1999


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 18.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Greece 2-2 Estonia
Thu 16.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Greece 2-0 Moldova
Wed 15.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Malta 1-0 Lebanon
Tue 14.Dec.1999 - 00:00 Greece 1-1 Ghana
Sat 27.Nov.1999 - 00:00 South Africa 1-0 Sweden
Thu 25.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Costa Rica 4-0 Slovakia
Wed 24.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Lebanon 0-0 Malta
Tue 23.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Guatemala 0-1 Slovakia
Fri 19.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Colombia 1-0 Slovakia
Wed 17.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Spain 0-2 Argentina
Wed 17.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Peru 2-1 Slovakia
Wed 17.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Greece 1-0 Bulgaria
Sun 14.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Norway 0-1 Germany
Sat 13.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Netherlands 1-1 Czech Rep
Sat 13.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Spain 0-0 Brazil
Sat 13.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Italy 1-3 Belgium
Sat 13.Nov.1999 - 00:00 France 3-0 Croatia
Sat 13.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Greece 2-0 Nigeria
Wed 03.Nov.1999 - 00:00 Estonia 1-1 Turkmenistan
Mon 01.Nov.1999 - 00:00 UAE 2-2 Estonia
Sat 30.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Estonia 1-1 Iraq
Wed 27.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Mexico 0-0 Ecuador
Sun 24.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Jamaica 4-1 Cayman
Wed 20.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Mexico 0-0 Colombia
Wed 13.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Mexico 0-1 Paraguay
Sun 10.Oct.1999 - 01:00 England 2-1 Belgium
Sun 10.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Denmark 0-0 Iran
Sat 09.Oct.1999 - 01:00 Netherlands 2-2 Brazil
Thu 23.Sep.1999 - 01:00 Cayman 4-0 Bahamas
Sat 11.Sep.1999 - 01:00 Bermuda 1-0 Cayman



 

Friendlies - 1999

  • 100% 135 / 135 Games

  • Home team wins 40.74%
  • Draws 33.33%
  • Away team wins 25.93%
  • Over 1.5 67.41%
  • Over 2.5 40.74%
  • Over 3.5 22.22%
  • Goals 322
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 45.19%
  • Goals after 80' 4.04%
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)