This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 2000


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 20.Dec.2000 - 00:00 Mexico 0-2 Argentina
Wed 13.Dec.2000 - 00:00 Greece 1-1 Yugoslavia
Mon 11.Dec.2000 - 00:00 UAE 5-2 Kazakhstan
Sun 10.Dec.2000 - 00:00 Hong Kong 1-2 Estonia
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 18:15 Denmark 2-1 Germany
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Greece 0-2 Slovakia
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Portugal 2-1 Israel
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Romania 2-1 Yugoslavia
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Albania 3-0 Malta
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Turkey 0-4 France
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Estonia 1-0 Kyrgyzstan
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Scotland 0-2 Australia
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Italy 1-0 England
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Poland 1-0 Iceland
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Ireland 3-0 Finland
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Spain 1-2 Netherlands
Wed 15.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Tunisia 1-1 Switzerland
Tue 14.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Algeria 1-2 Bulgaria
Wed 25.Oct.2000 - 01:00 United States 2-0 Mexico
Sun 08.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Uzbekistan 3-0 Turkmenistan
Sat 07.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Kazakhstan 0-1 Saudi Arabia
Sat 07.Oct.2000 - 01:00 South Africa 0-0 France
Wed 04.Oct.2000 - 01:00 France 1-1 Cameroon
Wed 27.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Cayman 3-0 Turks & Caicos
Wed 27.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 1-0 Bolivia
Wed 20.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Mexico 2-0 Ecuador
Sun 03.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Thailand 4-2 Uzbekistan
Sat 02.Sep.2000 - 01:00 France 1-1 England
Fri 01.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Uzbekistan 2-0 Iraq
Fri 01.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Austria 5-1 Iran



 

Friendlies - 2000

  • 100% 190 / 190 Games

  • Home team wins 47.89%
  • Draws 23.16%
  • Away team wins 28.95%
  • Over 1.5 74.74%
  • Over 2.5 45.26%
  • Over 3.5 22.11%
  • Goals 489
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.49
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 48.95%
  • Goals after 80' 5.52%

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Huracán vs Arg Juniors
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Wisła
17:00 Baník vs Sigma
17:30 Göztepe vs Bursa
18:00 OB vs AaB
19:00 Red Star vs Sochaux
19:00 Brest vs Béziers
19:00 Willem II vs ADO
19:00 Châteauroux vs Auxerre
19:00 Cambuur vs Twente
19:00 Grenoble vs Paris
19:00 Eindhoven vs Waalwijk
19:00 Lorient vs Niort
19:00 Go Ahead vs Den Bosch
19:00 Nancy vs Troyes
19:00 Portimonense vs Setúbal
19:00 Orléans vs Ajaccio
19:00 Gazélec vs Le Havre
19:30 Nürnberg vs Wolfsburg
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Jagiellonia vs Zagłębie
19:45 Livingston vs Midlothian
19:45 Sheff Utd vs West Bromwich
19:45 Glenavon vs Coleraine
Transmissions available in UK (change)