This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Friendlies 2001


World


Winner
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Thu 31.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Mexico 4-1 El Salvador
Fri 23.Aug.2002 - 01:00 Mexico 5-4 Liberia
Sun 30.Dec.2001 - 00:00 Oman 2-0 Macedonia
Sun 09.Dec.2001 - 07:00 Korea Rep 1-0 United States
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 20:45 Spain 1-0 Mexico
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 17:00 Poland 0-0 Cameroon
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Greece 1-2 Cyprus
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Latvia 1-3 Russia
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Hungary 5-0 Macedonia
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Portugal 5-1 Angola
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Estonia 0-0 Kazakhstan
Wed 14.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Malta 2-1 Canada
Tue 13.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Korea Rep 1-1 Croatia
Sun 11.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Australia 1-1 France
Sat 10.Nov.2001 - 18:15 Denmark 1-1 Netherlands
Sat 10.Nov.2001 - 15:00 England 1-1 Sweden
Sat 10.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Korea Rep 2-0 Croatia
Sat 10.Nov.2001 - 00:00 Greece 4-2 Estonia
Wed 07.Nov.2001 - 18:20 Japan 1-1 Italy
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Mexico 2-3 Colombia
Sat 06.Oct.2001 - 01:00 France 4-1 Algeria
Wed 05.Sep.2001 - 19:45 Italy 1-0 Morocco
Sat 01.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Chile 2-1 France
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 19:45 France 1-0 Denmark
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 19:00 Iceland 1-1 Poland
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 18:00 Sweden 3-0 South Africa
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 17:00 Finland 4-1 Belgium
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Ireland 2-2 Croatia
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Czech Rep 5-0 Korea Rep
Wed 15.Aug.2001 - 01:00 Bosnia 2-0 Malta



 

Friendlies - 2001

  • 100% 122 / 122 Games

  • Home team wins 43.44%
  • Draws 28.69%
  • Away team wins 27.87%
  • Over 1.5 72.13%
  • Over 2.5 45.08%
  • Over 3.5 25.41%
  • Goals 319
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 42.62%
  • Goals after 80' 7.84%
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)