Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

World

Olympics 2004 Athens


World


Winner
Argentina U23
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 11.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Greece U23 2-2 Korea Rep U23
Wed 11.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Mali U23 0-0 Mexico U23
Sat 14.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Greece U23 0-2 Mali U23
Sat 14.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Korea Rep U23 1-0 Mexico U23
Tue 17.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Greece U23 2-3 Mexico U23
Tue 17.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Mali U23 3-3 Korea Rep U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Mali U23 5 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2
...
E V E
2 Korea Republic U23 5 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1
...
E V E
3 Mexico U23 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
...
E D V
4 Greece U23 1 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3
...
E D D
  • Final Series


Group B
Matches
Thu 12.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Italy U23 2-2 Ghana U23
Thu 12.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Paraguay U23 4-3 Japan U23
Sun 15.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Italy U23 3-2 Japan U23
Sun 15.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Ghana U23 2-1 Paraguay U23
Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Japan U23 1-0 Ghana U23
Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Paraguay U23 1-0 Italy U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Paraguay U23 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1
...
V D V
2 Italy U23 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
...
E V D
3 Ghana U23 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
...
E V D
4 Japan U23 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
...
D D V
  • Final Series


Group C
Matches
Wed 11.Aug.2004 - 20:00 Argentina U23 6-0 Serbia & Montenegro U23
Wed 11.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Australia U23 1-1 Tunisia U23
Sat 14.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Argentina U23 2-0 Tunisia U23
Sat 14.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Australia U23 5-1 Serbia & Montenegro U23
Tue 17.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Argentina U23 1-0 Australia U23
Tue 17.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Tunisia U23 3-2 Serbia & Montenegro U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Argentina U23 9 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9
...
V V V
2 Australia U23 4 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3
...
E V D
3 Tunisia U23 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
...
E D V
4 Serbia & Montenegro U23 0 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11
...
D D D
  • Final Series


Group D
Matches
Thu 12.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Costa Rica U23 0-0 Morocco U23
Thu 12.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Iraq U23 4-2 Portugal U23
Sun 15.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Iraq U23 2-0 Costa Rica U23
Sun 15.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Portugal U23 2-1 Morocco U23
Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Morocco U23 2-1 Iraq U23
Wed 18.Aug.2004 - 20:30 Costa Rica U23 4-2 Portugal U23

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Iraq U23 6 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3
...
V V D
2 Costa Rica U23 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
...
E D V
3 Morocco U23 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
...
E D V
4 Portugal U23 3 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3
...
D V D
  • Final Series



Search

Olympics - 2004 Athens

  • 100% 32 / 32 Games

  • Home team wins 75%
  • Draws 18.75%
  • Away team wins 6.25%
  • Over 1.5 68.75%
  • Over 2.5 56.25%
  • Over 3.5 43.75%
  • Goals 100
  • Goals /match 3.13
  • Goals /match home 2.16
  • Goals /match away 0.97
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)