Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

USA

MLS 2010


USA


Winner
Colorado Rapids
Top goal scorer
C. Wondolowski (19 Goals), E. Buddle (19 Goals)

Games
Not avaiable

Stats 2010
Teams
Best Offense Columbus Crew 40 Goals
Best Defense New York RB 29 Goals
Most Wins New York RB 15 Victories
Most Defeats DC United 20 Defeats
Most Draws Chicago Fire 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer C. Wondolowski ... 19 Goals
Most Yellows C. Casey ... 10 Cards
Most Reds D. Arnaud 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Moor 3120 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 120 Matches
Total Goals 272 Goals
Goals/game 2.27 G/game
See all

Search

MLS - 2010

  • 100% 251 / 251 Games

  • Home team wins 47.81%
  • Draws 23.51%
  • Away team wins 28.69%
  • Over 1.5 70.12%
  • Over 2.5 46.61%
  • Over 3.5 25.1%
  • Goals 615
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 47.41%
  • Goals after 80' 17.56%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
14:00 Paris vs Brest
14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Teplice vs Baník
17:30 Watford vs Everton
17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
19:00 Lille vs Angers
19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
19:00 Dijon vs Caen
19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
19:30 WB vs Gent
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
19:45 VVV vs Vitesse
19:45 Inter vs Benevento
20:00 Corinthians vs Palmeiras
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Lanús vs Rosario
20:00 Def y Justicia vs Patronato
20:30 Paços Ferreira vs Benfica
20:45 Independiente vs Luqueño
Transmissions available in UK (change)