Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Uruguay

Primera División 2008/2009


Uruguay


Winner
Nacional
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 17.May.2009 - 14:15 Central Esp. 1-5 Liverpool
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:30 Racing 1-1 Tacuarembó
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:30 Wanderers 2-4 Defensor Sp.
Sun 17.May.2009 - 20:00 Cerro 2-2 Nacional
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:30 Bella Vista 2-3 River Plate
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:30 Juventud 0-2 Racing
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:30 Tacuarembó 1-1 Cerro Largo
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:30 Central Esp. 0-2 Cerro
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:30 Danubio 2-3 Liverpool
Sun 24.May.2009 - 14:15 Rampla Juniors 1-4 Defensor Sp.
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Nacional 3-2 Peñarol
Sun 24.May.2009 - 21:00 Racing Cancelled Villa Española
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:30 Danubio 1-1 Central Esp.
Sat 30.May.2009 - 20:00 Peñarol 1-1 Cerro
Sun 31.May.2009 - 14:15 Liverpool 3-3 Bella Vista
Sun 31.May.2009 - 19:30 Rampla Juniors 1-4 Juventud
Sun 31.May.2009 - 19:30 Cerro Largo 0-1 Wanderers
Sun 31.May.2009 - 20:00 River Plate 2-1 Nacional
Sun 31.May.2009 - 22:00 Defensor Sp. 2-3 Tacuarembó
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Nacional 0-3 Central Esp.

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Defensor Sporting 34 14 11 1 2 29 15 +14
...
V V V D V
2 River Plate 30 14 9 3 2 33 19 +14
...
V V V V D
3 Cerro 29 14 9 2 3 30 13 +17
...
D E V E V
4 Liverpool 25 14 7 4 3 23 17 +6
...
V V V E V
5 Peñarol 23 14 7 2 5 22 15 +7
...
D D D E V
6 Nacional 23 14 6 5 3 27 21 +6
...
V E V D D
7 Racing 23 14 6 5 3 22 17 +5
...
D D E V E
8 Wanderers 21 14 6 3 5 25 24 +1
...
D V D V E
9 Cerro Largo 19 14 5 4 5 20 20 0
...
V V E D E
10 Danubio 15 14 4 3 7 20 24 -4
...
D V D E D
11 Central Español 12 14 3 3 8 16 24 -8
...
V D D E V
12 Tacuarembó 12 14 2 6 6 16 25 -9
...
E E E E V
13 Bella Vista 10 14 2 4 8 16 28 -12
...
D D D E D
14 Juventud 8 14 2 2 10 15 34 -19
...
D D D V D
15 Rampla Juniors 5 14 0 5 9 17 35 -18
...
D E D D E
16 Villa Española 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Champion


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense River Plate 33 Goals
Best Defense Villa Española 0 Goals
Most Wins Defensor Sporting 11 Victories
Most Defeats Juventud 10 Defeats
Most Draws Tacuarembó 6 Draws
Others
Total Matches 105 Matches
Total Goals 331 Goals
Goals/game 3.15 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2008/2009

  • 100% 247 / 248 Games

  • Home team wins 41.3%
  • Draws 24.7%
  • Away team wins 34.01%
  • Over 1.5 79.35%
  • Over 2.5 54.25%
  • Over 3.5 31.17%
  • Goals 692
  • Goals /match 2.8
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.34
  • Both teams score 54.25%
  • Goals after 80' 20.23%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)