Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Turkey

Süper Lig 2008/2009


Turkey


Winner
Beşiktaş
Top goal scorer
M. Baroš (19 Goals)

Games
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Ankaragücü 1-3 Beşiktaş
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Antalya 1-1 Fenerbahçe
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Başakşehir 1-0 Kayserispor
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Denizli 2-0 Osmanlıspor
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Galatasaray 2-1 Gençlerbirliği
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Gaziantep 5-2 Kocaeli
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Konya 1-2 Eskişehir
Sun 17.May.2009 - 19:00 Trabzon 1-0 Bursa
Sat 23.May.2009 - 19:00 Kayserispor 1-0 Hacettepe
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Ankaragücü 3-0 Denizli
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Osmanlıspor 0-0 Antalya
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Beşiktaş 2-1 Galatasaray
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Bursa 2-2 Gaziantep
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Eskişehir 2-5 Trabzon
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Fenerbahçe 4-2 Konya
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Kocaeli 2-3 Başakşehir
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:00 Sivas 3-2 Gençlerbirliği
Fri 29.May.2009 - 19:00 Gaziantep 1-1 Eskişehir
Fri 29.May.2009 - 19:00 Hacettepe 0-4 Kocaeli
Sat 30.May.2009 - 19:00 Antalya 1-0 Ankaragücü

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Beşiktaş 71 34 21 8 5 60 30 +30
...
D V V V V
2 = Sivasspor 66 34 19 9 6 54 28 +26
...
D D V V D
3 = Trabzonspor 65 34 19 8 7 54 34 +20
...
V V V V D
4 Fenerbahçe 61 34 18 7 9 60 36 +24
...
V V E V V
5 Galatasaray 61 34 18 7 9 57 39 +18
...
D V V D V
6 = Bursaspor 58 34 16 10 8 47 36 +11
...
V V D E V
7 = Kayserispor 50 34 13 11 10 38 26 +12
...
D V D V V
8 = Gaziantepspor 47 34 12 11 11 46 48 -2
...
V D V E E
9 İstanbul Başakşehir 42 34 12 6 16 37 46 -9
...
V V V V D
10 Osmanlıspor 41 34 11 8 15 36 42 -6
...
D D D E D
11 Eskişehirspor 40 34 10 10 14 45 49 -4
...
D V V D E
12 Antalyaspor 40 34 10 10 14 34 42 -8
...
D D E E V
13 Ankaragücü 39 34 11 6 17 36 47 -11
...
V D D V D
14 Gençlerbirliği 38 34 10 8 16 38 50 -12
...
D V D D D
15 Denizlispor 38 34 11 5 18 39 52 -13
...
V D V D D
16 = Konyaspor 38 34 10 8 16 35 46 -11
...
V D D D V
17 = Kocaelispor 29 34 8 5 21 47 73 -26
...
D D D D V
18 = Hacettepe 22 34 5 7 22 24 63 -39
...
V D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Beşiktaş 60 Goals
Best Defense Kayserispor 26 Goals
Most Wins Beşiktaş 21 Victories
Most Defeats Hacettepe 22 Defeats
Most Draws Kayserispor 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Baroš 19 Goals
Most Yellows M. Baroš ... 11 Cards
Most Reds R. Tjikuzu ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Hamidou 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 787 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all

Search

Süper Lig - 2008/2009

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 48.04%
  • Draws 23.53%
  • Away team wins 28.43%
  • Over 1.5 72.88%
  • Over 2.5 48.04%
  • Over 3.5 25.49%
  • Goals 787
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 48.69%
  • Goals after 80' 18.55%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs América
03:00 Necaxa vs Pachuca
06:00 Wanderers vs Newcastle
09:00 Shakhtar D vs Cracovia
10:30 Osmanlıspor vs Antalya
11:00 Osasuna vs Sevilla
11:00 Levante vs Numancia
11:30 Juventus vs Lazio
11:30 Utrecht vs Ajax
12:00 Southampton vs Leicester
13:00 Kasımpaşa vs Trabzon
13:05 Raith Rovers vs Midlothian
13:30 NEC vs Roda
13:30 Excelsior vs Go Ahead
13:30 Standard vs Club Brugge
13:30 VVV vs MVV
14:00 Monaco vs Lorient
14:00 Genoa vs Crotone
14:00 Pescara vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Inter
14:00 Empoli vs Udinese
14:00 Bologna vs Torino
14:15 Arsenal vs Burnley
14:30 Leverkusen vs Hertha BSC
15:00 Albion vs Celtic
15:00 Reus vs Mallorca
15:00 Dynamo Kyiv vs Tianjin
15:15 Athletic Club vs Atlético
15:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Angers
16:00 Feirense vs Estoril
16:00 Benfica vs Tondela
16:00 Belize vs Honduras
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Başakşehir
16:30 Salernitana vs Spezia
16:30 Chelsea vs Hull
16:30 Mainz 05 vs Köln
17:00 Girona vs Sevilla II
17:00 Getafe vs Mirandés
17:00 Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Atalanta vs Sampdoria
17:30 Real Sociedad vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Betis vs Gijón
17:30 Kerkyra vs Panathinaikos
18:00 Belenenses vs Setúbal
18:00 Toluca vs Chiapas
19:45 Eibar vs Barcelona
10:30 Gaziantep vs Gençlerbirliği
Transmissions available in UK (change)