Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Turkey

Cup 2005/2006


Turkey


Winner
Beşiktaş
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 26.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Diyarbakır 0-1 Malatyaspor
Thu 27.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Galatasaray 4-0 Mersin İY
Tue 20.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Malatyaspor 1-1 Galatasaray
Wed 21.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Giresun 1-2 Diyarbakır
Tue 31.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Mersin İY 0-1 Malatyaspor
Thu 02.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Galatasaray 5-0 Giresun
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Diyarbakır 0-1 Galatasaray
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Giresun 2-1 Mersin İY
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Mersin İY 1-4 Diyarbakır
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Malatyaspor 2-0 Giresun

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Galatasaray 10 4 3 1 0 11 1 +10
...
V E V V
2 Malatyaspor 10 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4
...
V E V V
3 Diyarbakırspor 6 4 2 0 2 6 4 +2
...
D V D V
4 Giresunspor 3 4 1 0 3 3 10 -7
...
D D V D
5 Mersin İdmanyurdu 0 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9
...
D D D D
  • Final Series


Group B
Matches
Wed 26.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Gaziantep 2-0 Erciyesspor
Wed 26.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Ankaragücü 2-3 Fenerbahçe
Wed 21.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Fenerbahçe 0-2 Gaziantep
Wed 21.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Tarsus İY 3-4 Ankaragücü
Tue 31.Jan.2006 - 00:00 Erciyesspor 0-0 Fenerbahçe
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Gaziantep 1-0 Tarsus İY
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Ankaragücü 1-1 Gaziantep
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Tarsus İY 1-1 Erciyesspor
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Erciyesspor 2-1 Ankaragücü
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Fenerbahçe 4-0 Tarsus İY

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gaziantepspor 10 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5
...
V V V E
2 Fenerbahçe 7 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3
...
V D E V
3 Kayseri Erciyesspor 5 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1
...
D E E V
4 Ankaragücü 4 4 1 1 2 8 9 -1
...
D V E D
5 Tarsus İdman Yurdu 1 4 0 1 3 4 10 -6
...
D D E D
  • Final Series


Group C
Matches
Tue 25.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Trabzon 0-3 Kayserispor
Wed 26.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Denizli 2-0 Altay
Tue 20.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Kayserispor 2-3 Denizli
Wed 21.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Fatih 1-2 Trabzon
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Altay 0-4 Kayserispor
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Denizli 2-0 Fatih
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Fatih 0-2 Altay
Thu 16.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Trabzon 3-1 Denizli
Thu 23.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Altay 0-1 Trabzon
Thu 23.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Kayserispor 2-0 Fatih

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Kayserispor 9 4 3 0 1 11 3 +8
...
V D V V
2 Denizlispor 9 4 3 0 1 8 5 +3
...
V V V D
3 Trabzonspor 9 4 3 0 1 6 5 +1
...
D V V V
4 Altay 3 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5
...
D D V D
5 Fatih Karagümrük 0 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7
...
D D D D
  • Final Series


Group D
Matches
Wed 26.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Konya 1-1 Beşiktaş
Wed 26.Oct.2005 - 01:00 Sarıyer 2-3 Samsun
Wed 21.Dec.2005 - 00:00 İnegölspor 1-1 Sarıyer
Wed 21.Dec.2005 - 00:00 Samsun 5-3 Konya
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Beşiktaş 3-0 Samsun
Wed 01.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Konya 2-0 İnegölspor
Tue 14.Feb.2006 - 00:00 İnegölspor 1-0 Beşiktaş
Wed 15.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Sarıyer 1-2 Konya
Tue 21.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Beşiktaş 3-0 Sarıyer
Wed 22.Feb.2006 - 00:00 Samsun 2-1 İnegölspor

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Samsunspor 9 4 3 0 1 10 9 +1
...
V V D V
2 Beşiktaş 7 4 2 1 1 7 2 +5
...
E V D V
3 Konyaspor 7 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1
...
E D V V
4 İnegölspor 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
...
E D V D
5 Sarıyer 1 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5
...
D E D D
  • Final Series



Search

Cup - 2005/2006

  • 100% 68 / 68 Games

  • Home team wins 55.88%
  • Draws 10.29%
  • Away team wins 33.82%
  • Over 1.5 80.88%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 32.35%
  • Goals 198
  • Goals /match 2.91
  • Goals /match home 1.69
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 47.06%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Flamengo vs Chapecoense
01:30 Unión SF vs Independiente
01:30 Tucumán vs Vélez
19:45 Serbia U21 vs Spain U21
19:45 FYR Macedonia U21 vs Portugal '21
19:45 Galway Utd. vs Bray
20:00 Dundalk vs Finn Harps
20:00 Yacuiba vs Guabirá
20:00 Shamrock vs Drogheda
21:00 Sol América vs Luqueño
Transmissions available in UK (change)