This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2014/2015


Switzerland


Winner
Basel
Top goal scorer
S. Gashi (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Fri 29.May.2015 - 20:30 Basel 4-3 St. Gallen 67
Fri 29.May.2015 - 20:30 Zürich 4-3 Grasshopper 34
Fri 29.May.2015 - 20:30 Young Boys 2-1 Vaduz 43
Fri 29.May.2015 - 20:30 Luzern 3-0 Sion 18
Fri 29.May.2015 - 20:30 Aarau 3-2 Thun 26
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Basel 78 36 24 6 6 84 41 +43
...
V E D E V
2 = Young Boys 66 36 19 9 8 64 45 +19
...
V E D D V
3 Zürich 53 36 15 8 13 55 48 +7
...
D E E V V
4 Thun 52 36 13 13 10 47 45 +2
...
E E D E D
5 = Luzern 47 36 12 11 13 54 46 +8
...
E V V D V
6 = St. Gallen 47 36 13 8 15 57 65 -8
...
D D V V D
7 = Sion 45 36 12 9 15 47 48 -1
...
V V E V D
8 = Grasshopper 43 36 11 10 15 50 56 -6
...
V V E V D
9 = Vaduz 31 36 7 10 19 28 59 -31
...
D D E D D
10 = Aarau 30 36 6 12 18 31 64 -33
...
D D V D V
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Basel 84 Goals
Best Defense Basel 41 Goals
Most Wins Basel 24 Victories
Most Defeats Vaduz 19 Defeats
Most Draws Thun 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Gashi 22 Goals
Most Yellows P. Muntwiler ... 12 Cards
Most Reds X. Kouassi ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Y. Mvogo 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 517 Goals
Goals/game 2.87 G/game
See all

 

Super League - 2014/2015

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.22%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 31.11%
  • Over 1.5 73.89%
  • Over 2.5 56.11%
  • Over 3.5 35%
  • Goals 517
  • Goals /match 2.87
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.27
  • Both teams score 55%
  • Goals after 80' 17.79%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:00 Minnesota vs Sporting KC
19:00 Córdoba vs Almería
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)