Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 1998/1999


Switzerland


Winner
Servette
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 26.Feb.1999 - 00:00 Xamax 1-1 Grasshopper
Sat 27.Feb.1999 - 00:00 Servette 2-0 Lausanne
Sun 28.Feb.1999 - 00:00 Zürich 0-2 St. Gallen
Sun 28.Feb.1999 - 00:00 Luzern 0-2 Basel
Sat 06.Mar.1999 - 00:00 St. Gallen 2-0 Servette
Sat 06.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Lausanne 3-1 Zürich
Sun 07.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Basel 1-0 Xamax
Sun 07.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Grasshopper 4-0 Luzern
Sat 13.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Servette 2-1 Basel
Sat 13.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Zürich 0-1 Grasshopper
Sun 14.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Xamax 3-2 St. Gallen
Sun 14.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Luzern 0-1 Lausanne
Sat 20.Mar.1999 - 00:00 St. Gallen 0-2 Luzern
Sat 20.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Lausanne 4-0 Xamax
Sun 21.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Basel 1-0 Zürich
Sun 21.Mar.1999 - 00:00 Grasshopper 0-1 Servette
Sat 03.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Servette 1-1 Zürich
Sat 03.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Lausanne 4-1 St. Gallen
Mon 05.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Grasshopper 4-2 Basel
Mon 05.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Xamax 1-1 Luzern
Sat 10.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Basel 1-2 Lausanne
Sat 10.Apr.1999 - 01:00 St. Gallen 0-0 Grasshopper
Sat 10.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Zürich 2-2 Xamax
Sun 11.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Luzern 2-1 Servette
Fri 16.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Lausanne 2-3 Grasshopper
Sat 17.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Basel 3-3 St. Gallen
Sat 17.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Zürich 3-0 Luzern
Sat 17.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Xamax 0-3 Servette
Fri 23.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Grasshopper 5-0 Lausanne
Sat 24.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Servette 1-2 Xamax
Sat 24.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Luzern 1-3 Zürich
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 St. Gallen 1-2 Basel
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Servette 1-0 Luzern
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Xamax 1-3 Zürich
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Lausanne 3-0 Basel
Sun 02.May.1999 - 01:00 Grasshopper 4-0 St. Gallen
Sat 08.May.1999 - 01:00 Basel 2-0 Grasshopper
Sat 08.May.1999 - 01:00 St. Gallen 0-0 Lausanne
Sat 08.May.1999 - 01:00 Luzern 2-0 Xamax
Sun 09.May.1999 - 01:00 Zürich 4-0 Servette
Fri 14.May.1999 - 01:00 Servette 0-0 Grasshopper
Sat 15.May.1999 - 01:00 Xamax 1-1 Lausanne
Sat 15.May.1999 - 01:00 Luzern 2-1 St. Gallen
Sun 16.May.1999 - 01:00 Zürich 2-1 Basel
Sat 22.May.1999 - 01:00 Basel 0-0 Servette
Mon 24.May.1999 - 01:00 St. Gallen 0-0 Xamax
Mon 24.May.1999 - 01:00 Grasshopper 0-2 Zürich
Mon 24.May.1999 - 01:00 Lausanne 5-1 Luzern
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Servette 2-0 St. Gallen
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Zürich 0-1 Lausanne
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Xamax 1-1 Basel
Sun 30.May.1999 - 01:00 Luzern 1-4 Grasshopper
Wed 02.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Basel 1-1 Luzern
Wed 02.Jun.1999 - 01:00 St. Gallen 1-3 Zürich
Wed 02.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Grasshopper 5-0 Xamax
Wed 02.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Lausanne 2-5 Servette

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Grasshopper 46 14 8 3 3 31 11 +20
...
D E D V V
2 Servette 46 14 7 3 4 19 14 +5
...
D E E V V
3 Lausanne Sport 45 14 8 2 4 28 20 +8
...
E E V V D
4 Zürich 42 14 7 2 5 24 15 +9
...
V V V D V
5 Basel 33 14 5 4 5 18 19 -1
...
V D E E E
6 Luzern 28 14 4 2 8 13 27 -14
...
V V D D E
7 Neuchâtel Xamax 28 14 2 6 6 12 27 -15
...
D E E E D
8 = St. Gallen 24 14 2 4 8 13 25 -12
...
E D E D D


    Stats 1998/1999
    Teams
    Best Offense Grasshopper 31 Goals
    Best Defense Grasshopper 11 Goals
    Most Wins Grasshopper 8 Victories
    Most Defeats St. Gallen 8 Defeats
    Most Draws Neuchâtel Xamax 6 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 56 Matches
    Total Goals 158 Goals
    Goals/game 2.82 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Super League - 1998/1999

    • 100% 188 / 188 Games

    • Home team wins 45.21%
    • Draws 30.32%
    • Away team wins 24.47%
    • Over 1.5 75.53%
    • Over 2.5 50%
    • Over 3.5 34.04%
    • Goals 528
    • Goals /match 2.81
    • Goals /match home 1.64
    • Goals /match away 1.17
    • Both teams score 54.26%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Temperley vs Racing
    00:30 Española vs Everton
    00:30 New York vs Chicago
    00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
    00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
    01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
    01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
    03:00 Sounders vs New England
    03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
    06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
    07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
    07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
    07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
    07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
    07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
    08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
    08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
    09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
    09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
    11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
    11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
    11:30 Roma vs Lazio
    12:00 Viborg vs AaB
    12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
    12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
    12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
    12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
    13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
    14:00 Crotone vs Milan
    14:00 Caen vs Marseille
    14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
    14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
    14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
    14:00 Bala vs TNS
    14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
    15:00 Lugo vs Girona
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
    15:00 København vs Lyngby
    15:15 Betis vs Alavés
    16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
    16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
    16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
    16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
    16:00 Karviná vs Králové
    16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
    16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
    17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
    17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
    17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
    17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
    17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
    17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
    17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
    17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
    18:00 ÍA vs FH
    18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
    18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
    19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
    19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
    19:45 Inter vs Napoli
    01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
    Transmissions available in UK (change)